New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Titanique
From $59Radio City Christmas...
From $120The Outsiders
From $59This Week's Broadway
1
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 11AM From $59
New World Stages
2
Stranger Things: The...
Today 1PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
3
Hamilton
Today 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
4
Masquerade
Today 1PM From $195
Masquerade
5
Masquerade
Today 1:15PM From $195
Masquerade
6
Slam Frank
Today 2PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
7
The Lost Boys: A New...
Today 2PM From $70
Palace Theatre
8
& Juliet
Today 2PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
9
The Imaginary Invali...
Today 2PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
10
Just In Time
Today 2PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
11
Other Desert Cities
Today 2PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
12
Perfect Crime
Today 2PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
13
The Book of Mormon
Today 2PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
14
MJ The Musical
Today 2PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
15
Schmigadoon!
Today 2PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
16
Wicked
Today 2PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
17
Harry Potter and the...
Today 2PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
18
The Great Gatsby
Today 2PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
19
School Girls; Or, th...
Today 2PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
20
Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
21
The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
22
The Outsiders
Today 2PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
23
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Today 2PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
24
A Few Good Men
Today 2PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
25
Two Strangers (Carry...
Today 2PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
26
Maybe Happy Ending
Today 2PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
27
Hadestown
Today 2PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
28
Aladdin
Today 2PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
29
Midnight
Today 2PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
30
Billy Crystal 860
Today 2PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
31
Paranormal Activity
Today 2PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
32
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
33
Little Shop of Horro...
Today 2PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
34
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 2PM From $59
New World Stages
35
The Lion King
Today 2PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
36
Chicago
Today 2:30PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
37
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Today 3PM From $49
Studio 54
38
Six The Musical
Today 3PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
39
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 4:30PM From $59
New World Stages
40
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 5PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
41
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 5PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
42
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
43
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
44
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
45
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
46
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
47
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
48
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
49
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7:30PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
50
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
Featured Concerts
Tell Every Amazing L...
Today 1PMDef Poetry Reunion
Tonight 5PM From $39Pasquale Grasso Trio
Tonight 5:30PM From $62Jamie Webster
Tonight 6PM From $26Bethel Music
Tonight 6PM From $53Carole J. Bufford
Tonight 7PMJosh Thomas
Tonight 7PM From $35My Hero Academia In ...
Tonight 7PM From $127Ecca Vandal
Tonight 7PM From $33Kit Kin
Tonight 7PM From $64This Week's Concerts
1
Tell Every Amazing L...
Today 1PM
The Bell House
2
Def Poetry Reunion
Tonight 5PM From $39
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
3
Reggaeton on Houston
Tonight 5PM From $24
San Antonios
4
Pasquale Grasso Trio
Tonight 5:30PM From $62
Birdland
5
Jamie Webster
Tonight 6PM From $26
The Mercury Lounge
6
Bethel Music
Tonight 6PM From $53
Irving Plaza
7
Carole J. Bufford
Tonight 7PM
Birdland
8
Ravi Gupta
Tonight 7PM From $55
Kupferberg Center For The Ar...
9
Josh Thomas
Tonight 7PM From $35
The Gramercy Theater
10
My Hero Academia In ...
Tonight 7PM From $127
Kings Theatre
11
Ecca Vandal
Tonight 7PM From $33
Bowery Ballroom
12
Kit Kin
Tonight 7PM From $64
Berlin
13
Ryan Beatty
Tonight 7PM From $87
Brooklyn Paramount
14
Gryffin
Tonight 7PM From $128
Under The K Bridge
15
Baba Stiltz
Tonight 7PM From $49
Night Club 101
16
Asif Ali
Tonight 7:30PM From $33
The Bell House
17
Alex Edelman
Tonight 7:30PM From $48
New York City Center
18
PUBLIQuartet
Tonight 7:30PM From $46
Merkin Concert Hall
19
Rebecca Black
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Webster Hall
20
The Lousekateers
Tonight 7:30PM From $21
The Bowery Electric
21
Robert Glasper
Tonight 8PM From $93
Blue Note
22
Wishy
Tonight 8PM From $41
Racket
23
Logan Mize
Tonight 8PM From $35
Hill Country NYC
24
Best of BK Made
Tonight 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
25
Jpegmafia
Tonight 8PM From $40
Terminal 5
26
Is Brooklyn in the H...
Tonight 8PM From $91
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
27
The Warped Tour Band
Tonight 8PM From $28
Mulcahys
28
Yellow Brick Joel - ...
Tonight 8PM From $55
Tarrytown Music Hall
29
Ghostbusters in Conc...
Tonight 8PM From $41
United Palace Theatre
30
Nogu Svelo
Tonight 8PM From $110
Crown Hill Theatre
31
Emei
Tonight 8PM From $60
Sony Hall
32
Chasing Abbey
Tonight 8PM From $4
Warsaw
33
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tonight 8PM From $212
Madison Square Garden
34
Milly Quezada & Miri...
Tonight 8PM From $85
Lehman Performing Arts Cente...
35
Elvis Martinez
Tonight 8PM From $89
La Casa del Mofongo and Pian...
36
Boombox
Tonight 8PM From $30
Brooklyn Bowl
37
Honey Larochelle
Tonight 8:30PM From $53
Iridium Jazz Club
38
Ekep Nkwelle
Tonight 9PM
Dizzy's Club
39
The Upsides
Tonight 9PM From $24
The Mercury Lounge
40
Camilo - Artist
Tonight 9PM From $106
The Theater at Madison Squar...
41
Carole J. Bufford
Tonight 9:30PM
Birdland
42
Buffalo Nichols
Tonight 9:30PM From $55
Bleecker Bell
43
Justin Silva
Tonight 9:30PM From $62
Brooklyn Improv
44
Black Coffee
Tonight 10PM From $260
Pacha New York
45
The Rose Hips
Tonight 10PM From $36
Night Club 101
46
Shake, Rattle & Roll...
Tonight 10PM From $45
Chelsea Table and Stage
47
Worship
Tonight 10PM From $121
Building 293 at Brooklyn Nav...
48
Ron Carter Quartet &...
Tonight 10:30PM
Birdland
49
Robert Glasper
Tonight 10:30PM From $93
Blue Note
50
Paco and Friends
Tonight 10:30PM From $31
Baby's All Right
Featured Sports
New York City FC vs....
Tonight 7:30PMBKFC 95
Tonight 8PMExhibition: St. John...
Tomorrow 12PM From $11New York Giants vs. ...
Tomorrow 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $985New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45New Jersey Devils vs...
10/22 7PM From $17New Jersey Devils vs...
10/24 3:30PM From $38Exhibition: St. John...
10/25 12PM From $17New York Jets Vs. Mi...
10/25 1PM From $50Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
10/25 6PM From $41New York Knicks vs. ...
10/25 7PM From $140New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $162New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PMNBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $32New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PMNew York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $169WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $85Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $28New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PMNew Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $169New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PMNew Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PMSt. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $37New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $144New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $197New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PMNew York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $66UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBDRangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PMNew York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $68New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PMBrooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $122Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $91Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $56New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $40World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $45Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $30New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PMHockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $48Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $18Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $91Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PMNew York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PMNew York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
Army West Point Blac...
Today 12PM From $23
Michie Stadium
2
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Today 2:30PM From $27
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
3
Fordham Rams vs. Vil...
Today 3:30PM From $29
Coffey Field
4
Wagner Seahawks vs. ...
Tonight 5PM From $33
Wagner Stadium
5
ACW: Mischief Night
Tonight 6:30PM From $45
Mid Hudson Civic Center
6
PBR: Teams Series
Tonight 6:45PM From $28
UBS Arena
7
New York Red Bulls v...
Tonight 7:30PM
Red Bull Arena
8
New York City FC vs....
Tonight 7:30PM
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
9
BKFC 95
Tonight 8PM
Prudential Center
10
Exhibition: St. John...
Tomorrow 12PM From $11
Madison Square Garden
11
New York Giants vs. ...
Tomorrow 1PM From $69
MetLife Stadium
12
PBR: Teams Series
Tomorrow 1:45PM From $26
UBS Arena
13
New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PM
Madison Square Garden
14
New York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $985
Madison Square Garden
15
New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11
Prudential Center
16
New York Islanders v...
10/20 7PM
UBS Arena
17
Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45
Barclays Center
18
New Jersey Devils vs...
10/22 7PM From $17
Prudential Center
19
New York Islanders v...
10/22 7:30PM
UBS Arena
Featured Movies
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Zorba the Greek (Ale...
2h 22m
Drama, Adventure
Battleship Potemkin ...
1926 • 1h 8m
Drama, Historical
Broadcast News
1987 • 2h 7m
Romance, Comedy
Redline (2009)
1h 42m
Animation, Action/Adventure,...
The House With Laugh...
1h 50m
Horror, Thriller
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
Katyn
2h
Drama, Historical
Little Women (1933)
1933 • 1h 55m
Comedydrama
Afterimage (Powidoki...
2017 • 1h 38m
Biopic, Drama
Macbeth (1948)
1h 32m
Drama, War
Small Change (L'arge...
1h 45m
Drama
Red River
2h 13m
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
The Age of Innocence
2h 15m
Romance, Drama, Historical
Man of Iron (Czlowie...
2h 33m
Drama, Historical
This Week's Movies
1
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
2
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
3
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
4
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
5
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
6
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
7
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
8
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
9
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
10
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
11
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
12
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
13
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller
14
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
15
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
16
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
17
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
18
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
19
The Metropolitan Ope...
2026 • 3h 29m
Opera
20
Misty Green
2026 • 1h 43m R
Drama
21
Jailer 2
2026 • 2h 46m No Rating
Drama, Action/Adventure, Com...
22
Angel and the Badman...
2026 • 1h 45m PG-13
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
23
Musk
2026 • 3h 52m R
Documentary
24
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
25
The History of Concr...
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary
26
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
27
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
28
Spirited Away 25th A...
2026 • 2h 10m PG
Animation
29
Crawlers
2026 • 1h 26m R
Thriller, Horror
30
Always Lalisa
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary, Music
31
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
Featured Events
Stranger Things: The...
Today 1PM From $70Hamilton
Today 1PM From $340Metropolitan Opera: ...
Today 1PM From $91The Met Live In HD: ...
Today 1PM From $44The Very Hungry Cate...
Today 2PM From $64Slam Frank
Today 2PM From $100Midnight
Today 2PM From $629The Gazillion Bubble...
Today 2PM From $52The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $93Jamie Allan's Amaze
Today 2PM From $80Little Shop Of Horro...
Today 2PM From $192New York City Ballet...
Today 2PM From $58& Juliet
Today 2PM From $173Hadestown
Today 2PM From $311The Imaginary Invali...
Today 2PM From $70Other Desert Cities
Today 2PM From $778The Lion King
Today 2PM From $134Paranormal Activity ...
Today 2PM From $186MJ - The Musical
Today 2PM From $148Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $78This Week's Events
1
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
2
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
3
Seek Beyond: Open Ai...
Today 9AM From $25
The Edge Cafe
4
Dodge Poetry Festiva...
Today 9:30AM From $52
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
5
Global Kids Hosts An...
Today 9:30AM From $50
Queens Theatre in the Park
6
The Very Hungry Cate...
Today 10AM From $58
DR2
7
The Brooklyn Flea - ...
Today 10AM From Free
The Brooklyn Flea - Fort Gre...
8
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
9
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
10
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
11
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
12
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
13
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
14
The Gazillion Bubble...
Today 11AM From $52
New World Stages
15
Blue Bird Weekend Br...
Today 11AM From Free
Blue Bird
16
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
17
The Very Hungry Cate...
Today 12PM From $66
DR2
18
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6919
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
20
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
24/7 Support