New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Friends! The Musical...
From $59George Balanchine's ...
From $155Gazillion Bubble Sho...
From $59Two Strangers (Carry...
From $79This Week's Broadway
1
The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
2
Just In Time
Today 1PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
3
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Today 2PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
4
The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
5
The Great Gatsby
Today 2PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
6
& Juliet
Tonight 7PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
7
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
8
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
9
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
10
The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
11
Just In Time
Tonight 7PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
12
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
13
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
14
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
15
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
16
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
17
Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
18
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
19
Chicago
Tonight 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
20
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
21
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
22
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
23
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
24
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
25
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
26
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
27
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
28
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
29
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
30
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
31
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
32
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
33
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
34
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
35
The Heart
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
36
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
37
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
38
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 8PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
39
Wanted
Tonight 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
40
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 8PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
41
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
42
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 8PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
43
A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
44
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 8PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
45
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
46
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
47
School Girls; Or, th...
Tomorrow 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
48
The Play That Goes W...
Tomorrow 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
49
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tomorrow 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
50
The Outsiders
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
Featured Concerts
The High Society New...
Today 4:30PM From $50Dipsea Flower
Tonight 6PM From $27Whose Live Anyway?
Tonight 6PM From $60David Gibson Nonet
Tonight 7PM From $73Mo Lowda and The Hum...
Tonight 7PMJacob Alon
Tonight 7PM From $35Slow Magic
Tonight 7PM From $33Andrew McMahon
Tonight 7PM From $272Gilla Band
Tonight 7PM From $88Francesca Fiorentini...
Tonight 7:30PM From $39This Week's Concerts
1
The High Society New...
Today 4:30PM From $50
Birdland
2
Reggaeton on Houston
Tonight 5PM From $24
San Antonios
3
Dipsea Flower
Tonight 6PM From $27
The Mercury Lounge
4
Whose Live Anyway?
Tonight 6PM From $60
Tarrytown Music Hall
5
Galvanometer
Tonight 6:30PM From $46
The Bowery Electric
6
David Gibson Nonet
Tonight 7PM From $73
Dizzy's Club
7
Mo Lowda and The Hum...
Tonight 7PM
Le Poisson Rouge
8
Brotherkenzie
Tonight 7PM From $73
Night Club 101
9
BoogieManja
Tonight 7PM From $58
The Lab at Brooklyn Improv
10
Jacob Alon
Tonight 7PM From $35
Baby's All Right
11
Slow Magic
Tonight 7PM From $33
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
12
Andrew McMahon
Tonight 7PM From $272
City Winery
13
Gilla Band
Tonight 7PM From $88
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
14
Francesca Fiorentini...
Tonight 7:30PM From $39
The Bell House
15
Usher & Chris Brown
Tonight 7:30PM From $50
MetLife Stadium
16
Wind Walkers
Tonight 7:30PM From $36
The Gramercy Theater
17
Robert Glasper
Tonight 8PM From $96
Blue Note
18
Dice
Tonight 8PM From $36
Bowery Ballroom
19
Nikos Kazantzakis - ...
Tonight 8PM
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
20
Show Me the Body
Tonight 8PM From $50
Webster Hall
21
Rocket From The Cryp...
Tonight 8PM From $34
Warsaw
22
Stephen Day
Tonight 8PM From $38
Music Hall of Williamsburg
23
Troye Sivan
Tonight 8PM From $250
Irving Plaza
24
Keznamdi
Tonight 8PM From $63
Brooklyn Bowl
25
David Gibson Nonet
Tonight 9PM From $75
Dizzy's Club
26
Apollo's Ghost, Kabu...
Tonight 9PM From $20
The Mercury Lounge
27
Carrie Able and The ...
Tonight 9:30PM From $51
The Bowery Electric
28
Vlad Holiday
Tonight 10PM From $66
Night Club 101
29
Robert Glasper
Tonight 10:30PM From $96
Blue Note
30
Reggaeton on Houston
Tomorrow 5PM From $24
San Antonios
31
Zach John King
Tomorrow 6PM From $335
The Mercury Lounge
32
Agnes Obel
Tomorrow 6PM From $53
Rough Trade NYC Below
33
Igorrr
Tomorrow 6:30PM From $55
Webster Hall
34
Carole J. Bufford
Tomorrow 7PM
Birdland
35
Ekep Nkwelle
Tomorrow 7PM
Dizzy's Club
36
Josh Thomas
Tomorrow 7PM From $7
The Gramercy Theater
37
Kathy Griffin
Tomorrow 7PM From $58
The Town Hall
38
Justin Silva
Tomorrow 7PM From $60
Brooklyn Improv
39
Lauren Ash
Tomorrow 7PM From $55
DROM
40
Barnaby Bright
Tomorrow 7PM From $47
Cutting Room
41
Rocket From The Cryp...
Tomorrow 7PM From $5
Irving Plaza
42
KJ Pangantihon
Tomorrow 7PM From $56
Berlin
43
Andrew McMahon
Tomorrow 7PM From $271
City Winery
44
A Kind of Blue Band
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $75
Kaufmann Concert Hall
45
Patti Smith
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $12
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
46
Dogwood Tales
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $42
Night Club 101
47
Fred Armisen
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $58
Beacon Theatre
48
Alex Edelman
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $86
New York City Center
49
Young Fresh Fellows
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $37
The Bowery Electric
50
Robert Glasper
Tomorrow 8PM From $93
Blue Note
Featured Sports
NBA Preseason: New Y...
Tonight 7PM From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
Tonight 7PM From $45New York City FC vs....
Sat 7:30PMBKFC 95
Sat 8PMExhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $11New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $985New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45New Jersey Devils vs...
10/22 7PM From $17New Jersey Devils vs...
10/24 3:30PM From $38Exhibition: St. John...
10/25 12PM From $17New York Jets Vs. Mi...
10/25 1PM From $50Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
10/25 6PM From $41New York Knicks vs. ...
10/25 7PM From $140New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $162New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PMNBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $32New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PMNew York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $169WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $85Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $28New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PMNew Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $169New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PMNew Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PMSt. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $37New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $144New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $197New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PMNew York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $66UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBDRangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PMNew York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $68New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PMBrooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $122Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $56New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $40World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $45Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $30New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PMNavy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $48Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $18Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $91Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PMNew York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PMNew York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
NBA Preseason: New Y...
Tonight 7PM From $82
Madison Square Garden
2
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tonight 7PM From $45
Prudential Center
3
PBR: Teams Series
Tomorrow 7:45PM From $28
UBS Arena
4
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 12PM From $23
Michie Stadium
5
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Sat 2:30PM From $27
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
6
Fordham Rams vs. Vil...
Sat 3:30PM From $29
Coffey Field
7
Wagner Seahawks vs. ...
Sat 5PM From $33
Wagner Stadium
8
ACW: Mischief Night
Sat 6:30PM From $45
Mid Hudson Civic Center
9
PBR: Teams Series
Sat 6:45PM From $28
UBS Arena
10
New York Red Bulls v...
Sat 7:30PM
Red Bull Arena
11
New York City FC vs....
Sat 7:30PM
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
12
BKFC 95
Sat 8PM
Prudential Center
13
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $11
Madison Square Garden
14
New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69
MetLife Stadium
15
PBR: Teams Series
Sun 1:45PM From $26
UBS Arena
16
New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PM
Madison Square Garden
17
New York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $985
Madison Square Garden
18
New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11
Prudential Center
19
New York Islanders v...
10/20 7PM
UBS Arena
20
Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45
Barclays Center
Featured Movies
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
In Spite of Ourselve...
2026 • 1h 37m
Romance
Crimes of Passion
1984 • 1h 50m
Drama, Romance, Thriller
Okja
2017 • 1h 58m
Adventure, Science Fiction, ...
Man of Iron (Czlowie...
2h 33m
Drama, Historical
Redline (2009)
1h 42m
Animation, Action/Adventure,...
The House With Laugh...
1h 50m
Horror, Thriller
Zorba the Greek (Ale...
2h 22m
Drama, Adventure
Battleship Potemkin ...
1926 • 1h 8m
Drama, Historical
Broadcast News
1987 • 2h 7m
Romance, Comedy
Katyn
2h
Drama, Historical
Little Women (1933)
1933 • 1h 55m
Comedydrama
Afterimage (Powidoki...
2017 • 1h 38m
Biopic, Drama
Macbeth (1948)
1h 32m
Drama, War
This Week's Movies
1
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
2
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
3
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
4
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
5
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
6
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
7
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
8
The Odyssey: The IMA...
2026 • 2h 52m R
Fantasy, Action/Adventure
9
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
10
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
11
Appofeniacs
2026 • 1h 29m R
Horror, Thriller
12
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
13
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
14
Misty Green
2026 • 1h 43m R
Drama
15
Coyote vs Acme
2026 • 1h 43m PG
Comedy, Adventure, Animation
16
The History of Concr...
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary
17
Digger: The IMAX Exp...
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
18
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
19
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
20
Angel and the Badman...
2026 • 1h 45m PG-13
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
21
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller
22
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
23
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
24
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
25
Musk
2026 • 3h 52m R
Documentary
26
Tenzing
2026 • 2h 5m PG
Biopic
27
V (Kong Qiang)
2026 • 2h 40m No Rating
Drama
28
9 to 5 (2026)
2026 • 1h 50m PG
Comedy
29
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
30
Psycho II
1983 • 1h 53m R
Horror, Thriller
31
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
32
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
33
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
34
Instructions Not Inc...
2013 • 1h 55m PG-13
Comedy, Drama
35
Crawlers
2026 • 1h 26m R
Thriller, Horror
36
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
37
Flywheel: Ignition o...
2026 • 2h 4m PG
Drama
38
A Prayer For The Dyi...
2026 • 1h 35m
Thriller
39
Naza
2026 • 1h 17m No Rating
Documentary
40
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
41
Street Fighter: Bonu...
2026 • 2h 6m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
42
Street Fighter: Bonu...
2026 • 2h 6m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
43
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
44
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
Featured Events
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $69Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7Just in Time
Today 1PM From $177The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $120The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $122Jamie Allan's Amaze
Today 2PM From $80The Great Gatsby - A...
Today 2PM From $71Live Jazz Happy Hour...
Tonight 5PM From FreeApéro + Live Jazz Ha...
Tonight 5:30PM From FreeCHOP IT UP! - Happy...
Tonight 6PM From FreeDance Aerobics with ...
Tonight 6PM From FreeAl Peters Paintings ...
Tonight 6PM From FreeAlice's House | Post...
Tonight 6PM From FreeSlam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $71The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $102Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $108Little Shop Of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $197A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $55This Week's Events
1
Pan's Labyrinth 20th...
Today 12AM From $15
AMC Empire 25
2
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
3
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free4
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
5
Virtual Film Series:...
Today 9AM From $106
Dodge Poetry Festiva...
Today 9:30AM From $55
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
7
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
8
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
9
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
10
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
11
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
12
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
13
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
14
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6915
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
16
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
17
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
18
Just in Time
Today 1PM From $177
Circle In the Square Theatre
19
The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $120
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
20
The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $122
New World Stages
24/7 Support