New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Oh, Mary!
From $49Radio City Christmas...
From $120Friends! The Musical...
From $59Operation Mincemeat
From $49This Week's Broadway
1
Harry Potter and the...
Today 1PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
2
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Today 1PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
3
MJ The Musical
Today 1PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
4
Aladdin
Today 1PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
5
Other Desert Cities
Today 1PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
6
The Lion King
Today 1PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
7
Maybe Happy Ending
Today 2PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
8
Just In Time
Today 2PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
9
The Heart
Today 2PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
10
A Few Good Men
Today 2PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
11
Midnight
Today 2PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
12
Two Strangers (Carry...
Today 2PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
13
Billy Crystal 860
Today 2PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
14
& Juliet
Today 2PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
15
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
16
Schmigadoon!
Today 2PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
17
The Lost Boys: A New...
Today 2PM From $70
Palace Theatre
18
The Outsiders
Today 2PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
19
Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
20
Hadestown
Today 2PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
21
Oh, Mary!
Today 3PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
22
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
23
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
24
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
25
The Visitors
Tonight 7PM From $64
The Irene Diamond Stage at T...
26
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
27
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
28
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
29
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 7PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
30
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
31
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
32
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
33
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 7PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
34
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
35
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
36
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
37
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
38
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
39
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
40
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
41
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
42
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
43
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
44
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
45
The Heart
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
46
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
47
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
48
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
49
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7:30PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
50
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7:30PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
Featured Concerts
Isabel Dumaa
Tonight 6PMWe Can Survive
Tonight 7PM From $19The Army, The Navy
Tonight 7PM From $8Francisco Cespedes, ...
Tonight 7PM From $74New York Philharmoni...
Tonight 7:30PM From $81Standard Time with M...
Tonight 7:30PM From $25Eivor
Tonight 8PM From $46DJ Meredith Marks
Tonight 8PM From $66Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tonight 8PM From $367Jeff Tweedy
Tonight 8PM From $71This Week's Concerts
1
Isabel Dumaa
Tonight 6PM
The Mercury Lounge
2
We Can Survive
Tonight 7PM From $19
UBS Arena
3
The Army, The Navy
Tonight 7PM From $8
Warsaw
4
Smidley
Tonight 7PM From $82
Night Club 101
5
Francisco Cespedes, ...
Tonight 7PM From $74
S.O.B.'s
6
Sally Can't Dance
Tonight 7:30PM From $55
The Bowery Electric
7
New York Philharmoni...
Tonight 7:30PM From $81
Lincoln Center - David Geffe...
8
Standard Time with M...
Tonight 7:30PM From $25
Carnegie Hall - Judy and Ar...
9
Eivor
Tonight 8PM From $46
Racket
10
DJ Meredith Marks
Tonight 8PM From $66
Webster Hall
11
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tonight 8PM From $367
Madison Square Garden
12
Jeff Tweedy
Tonight 8PM From $71
The Town Hall
13
lilyisthatyou
Tonight 8PM From $10
Music Hall of Williamsburg
14
Rod Wave
Tonight 8:30PM From $96
Barclays Center
15
Greg Hutchinson
Tonight 9PM From $80
Dizzy's Club
16
Griffin William Sher...
Tonight 9PM From $34
The Mercury Lounge
17
Ron Carter's Foursig...
Tonight 9:30PM From $73
Birdland
18
The High Society New...
Tomorrow 4:30PM From $73
Birdland
19
Reggaeton on Houston
Tomorrow 5PM From $24
San Antonios
20
Lawrence
Tomorrow 6PM From $44
Brooklyn Paramount
21
Paige Fish
Tomorrow 6PM From $10
The Mercury Lounge
22
Owls By Day
Tomorrow 6PM From $51
The Bowery Electric
23
The Hails
Tomorrow 7PM From $38
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
24
YHWH Nailgun
Tomorrow 7PM From $24
Warsaw
25
BoogieManja
Tomorrow 7PM From $102
The Lab at Brooklyn Improv
26
Grateful Shred
Tomorrow 7PM From $58
Webster Hall
27
Nekrogoblikon
Tomorrow 7PM From $48
Brooklyn Bowl
28
Chanpan
Tomorrow 7PM From $136
Baby's All Right
29
Francisco Cespedes &...
Tomorrow 7PM From $79
Patio at Radio Hotel
30
The High Society New...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $73
Birdland
31
Radel Ortiz
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $73
Brooklyn Improv
32
Trixx
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $41
City Winery
33
Youl Sun
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $61
Carnegie Hall - Judy and Ar...
34
New York Philharmoni...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $91
Lincoln Center - David Geffe...
35
Comedy Tonight: BYOB...
Tomorrow 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
36
A Boogie Wit Da Hood...
Tomorrow 8PM From $87
UBS Arena
37
The Barr Brothers
Tomorrow 8PM From $43
Bowery Ballroom
38
Arcy Drive
Tomorrow 8PM From $67
Mulcahys
39
Patrick Droney
Tomorrow 8PM From $51
Brooklyn Steel
40
Harbour
Tomorrow 8PM From $26
The Gramercy Theater
41
horsegiirL
Tomorrow 8PM From $21
Terminal 5
42
Greg Hutchinson
Tomorrow 9PM From $68
Dizzy's Club
43
Shades
Tomorrow 9PM From $56
SILO Brooklyn
44
Ron Carter's Foursig...
Tomorrow 9:30PM From $73
Birdland
45
Live Coverage
Tomorrow 9:30PM From $900
The Bowery Electric
46
Radel Ortiz
Tomorrow 9:45PM From $66
Brooklyn Improv
47
Gatekeeper
Tomorrow 10PM From $73
Night Club 101
48
Vintage Culture
Tomorrow 10PM From $63
Pacha New York
49
Robert Glasper
Tomorrow 10:30PM From $141
Blue Note
Featured Sports
New York City FC vs....
Tonight 7:30PM From $10NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
Fri 7:30PM From $36New York City FC vs....
Sat 2PM From $10New York Jets vs. La...
Sun 1PM From $43New York Rangers vs....
Sun 6PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $164WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $107Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $21New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $64New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $21New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $168Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $15New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $15St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $20New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $161New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $194New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $40New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $69UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $284Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $15New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $61New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $93Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $114Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $46Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $24NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $206New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $113New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New York Knicks vs. ...
11/22 8PM From $156New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $23NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/25 7:30PM From $223New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $36NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/27 7PM From $310Frozen Apple: Cornel...
11/28 12PM From $56Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $36New York Rangers vs....
11/28 7PM From $102New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $33World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $73New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $26Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $44Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $24Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 3PM From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $51Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $53New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $94Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $23New Jersey Devils vs...
12/17 7PM From $24Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New Jersey Devils vs...
12/19 12PM From $66New York Sirens vs. ...
12/19 7PM From $40New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $68Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $23Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $95Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $69New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ut...
1/6 7:30PM From $16Brooklyn Nets vs. Mi...
1/7 7:30PM From $34New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
New York City FC vs....
Tonight 7:30PM From $10
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
2
Belmont Racing
Tomorrow 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
3
Belmont Racing
Fri 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
4
USA Rugby Doublehead...
Fri 5:15PM From $35
Red Bull Arena
5
Army West Point Blac...
Fri 7PM From $15
Tate Rink
6
NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
Fri 7:30PM From $36
Barclays Center
7
Belmont Racing
Sat 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
8
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Sat 12PM From $19
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
9
Columbia Lions vs. Y...
Sat 12PM From $27
Wien Stadium
10
New York Islanders v...
Sat 2PM From $33
UBS Arena
11
New York City FC vs....
Sat 2PM From $10
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
12
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 4PM From $16
Tate Rink
13
Belmont Racing
Sun 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
14
Buffalo Bills vs. Ba...
Sun 1PM From $78
New Highmark Stadium
15
New York Jets vs. La...
Sun 1PM From $43
MetLife Stadium
16
NJ/NY Gotham FC vs. ...
Sun 5PM From $22
Red Bull Arena
17
New York Rangers vs....
Sun 6PM From $81
Madison Square Garden
18
Columbia Lions Women...
11/2 11AM From $4
Levien Gymnasium
19
Columbia Lions vs. E...
11/2 7PM From $5
Levien Gymnasium
20
Marist Red Foxes vs....
11/2 7PM From $20
James Mccann Center Fieldhou...
21
Wagner Seahawks Wome...
11/2 7PM From $14
Spiro Events Center
22
WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $107
Barclays Center
23
Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $21
Prudential Center
24
New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $164
Madison Square Garden
25
New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $64
Madison Square Garden
26
New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $21
Prudential Center
Featured Movies
Closure
2026 • 1h 46m
Documentary
Making Marie Antoine...
2026 • 1h 26m
Documentary
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
On the Road
2026 • 1h 33m
Drama, Thriller, Romance
Ruby in Paradise
1993 • 1h 54m
Drama
Shakespeare's Sh*tst...
1h 34m
Comedy, Horror
Eyes of Fire
1985 • 1h 30m
Horror, Historical
Queen At Sea
2026 • 2h 1m
Drama
The Age of Innocence
2h 15m
Romance, Drama, Historical
Goodbye, Dragon Inn ...
2004 • 1h 21m
Comedydrama
A Place in the Sun (...
1951 • 2h 2m
Drama, Romance
The Vourdalak
2024 • 1h 31m
Fantasy, Drama, Horror
Donbass
2022 • 2h 1m
War, Drama
This Week's Movies
1
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
2
Clayface
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller, Drama
3
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller, Drama
4
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
5
Wicker
2026 • 1h 45m R
Romance, Drama, Fantasy
6
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
7
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
8
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
9
Klara and the Sun
2026 • 1h 56m PG-13
Science Fiction, Drama, Come...
10
Always Yours, Never ...
2026 • 1h 55m
Drama, Romance
11
Pehla Pyaar Doosri B...
2026 • 2h 22m No Rating
Comedy, Romance
12
A Talent for Murder
2026 • 1h 46m R
Detective, Drama
13
Kung Fu Soccer
2026 • 1h 51m PG-13
Comedy, Action/Adventure
14
Wildwood
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Animation, Adventure, Fantas...
15
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
16
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
17
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
18
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
19
The Only Living Pick...
2026 • 1h 28m R
Thriller
20
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
21
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
22
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
23
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
24
La bola negra
2026 • 2h 40m R
Drama
25
It Follows
2015 • 1h 40m R
Horror
26
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
27
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
28
Go for Broke 2
2026 • 2h 12m
Action/Adventure
29
SEVENTEEN WORLD TOUR...
2026 • 1h 47m No Rating
Concert
30
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
31
Jailer 2
2026 • 2h 46m No Rating
Drama, Action/Adventure, Com...
32
5 Centimeters Per Se...
2026 • 2h 1m No Rating
Drama, Romance
33
Ozzy & Black Sabbath...
2026 • 2h 27m
Concert, Documentary
34
The Eyes of Ghana
2026 • 1h 30m
Documentary
35
ENHYPEN World Tour '...
2026 • 1h 45m
Program, Concert
36
Marie Antoinette (20...
2026 • 2h 3m PG-13
Program, Historical, Biopic
Featured Events
MJ - The Musical
Today 1PM From $291Other Desert Cities
Today 1PM From $292Aladdin
Today 1PM From $90The Lion King
Today 1PM From $158Midnight
Today 2PM From $215The Lost Boys
Today 2PM From $60& Juliet
Today 2PM From $381Maybe Happy Ending -...
Today 2PM From $140Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $81Just in Time
Today 2PM From $163Two Strangers (Carry...
Today 2PM From $78A Few Good Men
Today 2PM From $144Hadestown
Today 2PM From $126Schmigadoon!
Today 2PM From $99Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $81Billy Crystal: 860
Today 2PM From $121The Outsiders
Today 2PM From $111Oh, Mary!
Today 3PM From $98Release of The Fishe...
Today 3PM From FreeSea Wall
Today 4PM From $160This Week's Events
1
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free2
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
3
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
4
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
5
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
6
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
7
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $698
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
9
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
10
Waldorf Astoria New ...
Today 12PM From $34511
MJ - The Musical
Today 1PM From $291
Neil Simon Theatre
12
Other Desert Cities
Today 1PM From $292
Millenium Hudson Theatre
13
Aladdin
Today 1PM From $90
New Amsterdam Theater
14
The Lion King
Today 1PM From $158
Minskoff Theatre
15
Midnight
Today 2PM From $215
Daryl Roth Theatre
16
The Lost Boys
Today 2PM From $60
Palace Theatre
17
& Juliet
Today 2PM From $381
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
18
Maybe Happy Ending -...
Today 2PM From $140
Belasco Theatre
19
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $81
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
20
Just in Time
Today 2PM From $163
Circle In the Square Theatre
24/7 Support