New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Six The Musical
From $80Hadestown
From $49Inter Alia
From $84The Rocky Horror Sho...
From $49This Week's Broadway
1
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 5PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
2
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
3
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 7PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
4
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
5
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
6
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
7
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
8
Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
9
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
10
A Few Good Men
Tonight 7PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
11
The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
12
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
13
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
14
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
15
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 7PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
16
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
17
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
18
The Heart
Tonight 7PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
19
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
20
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
21
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
22
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
23
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
24
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
25
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
26
The Visitors
Tonight 7PM From $64
The Irene Diamond Stage at T...
27
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
28
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
29
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
30
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
31
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
32
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
33
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
34
Chicago
Tonight 8PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
35
Just In Time
Tonight 8PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
36
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 8PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
37
Downstate
Tonight 8PM From $150
Booth Theatre
38
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 8PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
39
& Juliet
Tonight 8PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
40
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
41
The Fantasticks
Tonight 8PM From $79
The Hayes Theatre
42
Wanted
Tonight 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
43
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
44
Friends! The Musical...
Tonight 8:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
45
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 9PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
46
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Tomorrow 11AM From $59
New World Stages
47
Stranger Things: The...
Tomorrow 1PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
48
Hamilton
Tomorrow 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
49
Masquerade
Tomorrow 1PM From $195
Masquerade
50
Masquerade
Tomorrow 1:15PM From $195
Masquerade
Featured Concerts
Josie Edwards
Tonight 6PM From $21After Dark - A Rooft...
Tonight 6PM From $39God Street Wine
Tonight 7PM From $73Neurosis
Tonight 7PM From $82Dev Lemons
Tonight 7PM From $57Mico
Tonight 7:30PM From $109Jon Bramnick & Vinni...
Tonight 7:30PM From $54New York Philharmoni...
Tonight 7:30PM From $62Robert Glasper
Tonight 8PM From $82Laundry Day
Tonight 8PM From $49This Week's Concerts
1
Josie Edwards
Tonight 6PM From $21
The Mercury Lounge
2
After Dark - A Rooft...
Tonight 6PM From $39
Rooftop At Pier 17
3
Lawrence
Tonight 6PM From $54
Brooklyn Paramount
4
Natalie Brooke and M...
Tonight 6:30PM From $140
The Bowery Electric
5
God Street Wine
Tonight 7PM From $73
The Gramercy Theater
6
Neurosis
Tonight 7PM From $82
Warsaw
7
Dev Lemons
Tonight 7PM From $57
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
8
Mico
Tonight 7:30PM From $109
Webster Hall
9
Jon Bramnick & Vinni...
Tonight 7:30PM From $54
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
10
New York Philharmoni...
Tonight 7:30PM From $62
Lincoln Center - David Geffe...
11
Robert Glasper
Tonight 8PM From $82
Blue Note
12
Les Savy Fav
Tonight 8PM From $51
Music Hall of Williamsburg
13
Laundry Day
Tonight 8PM From $49
Brooklyn Steel
14
The Mavericks
Tonight 8PM From $82
Tarrytown Music Hall
15
Waylon Wyatt
Tonight 8PM From $51
Irving Plaza
16
A Boogie Wit Da Hood...
Tonight 8PM From $88
UBS Arena
17
Sueco The Child
Tonight 8PM From $41
Racket
18
The Phil Collins Sto...
Tonight 8PM From $44
St. George Theater
19
hABBAween - ABBA Tri...
Tonight 8PM From $78
The Bell House
20
80's Halloween Party
Tonight 8PM From $82
Mulcahys
21
Too Many Zooz
Tonight 8PM From $41
Brooklyn Bowl
22
Evil Island
Tonight 8PM From $20
Bowery Ballroom
23
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tonight 8PM From $633
Madison Square Garden
24
Eva Ayllon
Tonight 8PM From $73
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
25
ROA
Tonight 8PM From $129
Palladium Times Square
26
horsegiirL
Tonight 8PM From $42
Terminal 5
27
Oz Noy Trio
Tonight 8:30PM From $97
Iridium Jazz Club
28
Greg Hutchinson
Tonight 9PM From $87
Dizzy's Club
29
The Gringos
Tonight 9PM From $94
The Mercury Lounge
30
Kaytranada
Tonight 10PM From $240
Pacha New York
31
Circoloco Halloween
Tonight 10PM From $265
Building 293 at Brooklyn Nav...
32
Robert Glasper
Tonight 10:30PM From $160
Blue Note
33
Mackeeper
Tonight 10:30PM From $41
Night Club 101
34
Lost Frequencies
Tonight 11PM From $125
Marquee
35
Rooftop at Pier 17 H...
Tomorrow 3PM From $76
Rooftop At Pier 17
36
Lawrence
Tomorrow 5PM From $26
Brooklyn Paramount
37
Silly Goose
Tomorrow 5:30PM From $106
The Mercury Lounge
38
Cypress Hill
Tomorrow 6:30PM From $67
Irving Plaza
39
Neurosis
Tomorrow 7PM From $19
Warsaw
40
Radel Ortiz
Tomorrow 7PM From $102
Brooklyn Improv
41
Nasser Al-Rayess
Tomorrow 7PM From $96
The Town Hall
42
The NTH Power
Tomorrow 7PM From $48
The Bowery Electric
43
Heavens to Betsy
Tomorrow 7PM From $10
Bowery Ballroom
44
Nathan Carter
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $134
Carnegie Hall - Judy and Ar...
45
New York Philharmoni...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $55
Lincoln Center - David Geffe...
46
Robert Glasper
Tomorrow 8PM From $119
Blue Note
47
Mico
Tomorrow 8PM From $44
Music Hall of Williamsburg
48
The Mavericks
Tomorrow 8PM From $50
Tarrytown Music Hall
49
Best of BK Made
Tomorrow 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
Featured Sports
NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
Tonight 7:30PM From $29New York City FC vs....
Tomorrow 2PM From $9New York Jets vs. La...
Sun 1PM From $47New York Rangers vs....
Sun 6PM From $77New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $142WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $106Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $14New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $69New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $19New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $164Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $17New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $15St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $16New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $151New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $210New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $41New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $69UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $282Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $15New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $67New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $87Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $96Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $46Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $23NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $17New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $207New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $113New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New York Knicks vs. ...
11/22 8PM From $175New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $22NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/25 7:30PM From $223New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $36NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/27 7PM From $312Frozen Apple: Cornel...
11/28 12PM From $56Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $36New York Rangers vs....
11/28 7PM From $102New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $35World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $73New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $26Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $44Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $24Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 3PM From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $51Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $49New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $94Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/17 7PM From $23Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New Jersey Devils vs...
12/19 12PM From $66New York Sirens vs. ...
12/19 7PM From $39New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $68Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $23Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $31Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $95Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $63New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ut...
1/6 7:30PM From $16Brooklyn Nets vs. Mi...
1/7 7:30PM From $34New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
USA Rugby Doublehead...
Tonight 5:15PM From $24
Red Bull Arena
2
Army West Point Blac...
Tonight 7PM From $16
Tate Rink
3
NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
Tonight 7:30PM From $29
Barclays Center
4
Belmont Racing
Tomorrow 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
5
Columbia Lions vs. Y...
Tomorrow 12PM From $27
Wien Stadium
6
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Tomorrow 12PM From $17
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
7
New York Islanders v...
Tomorrow 2PM From $24
UBS Arena
8
New York City FC vs....
Tomorrow 2PM From $9
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
9
Army West Point Blac...
Tomorrow 4PM From $16
Tate Rink
10
Belmont Racing
Sun 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
11
Buffalo Bills vs. Ba...
Sun 1PM From $78
New Highmark Stadium
12
New York Jets vs. La...
Sun 1PM From $47
MetLife Stadium
13
NJ/NY Gotham FC vs. ...
Sun 5PM From $21
Red Bull Arena
14
New York Rangers vs....
Sun 6PM From $77
Madison Square Garden
15
Columbia Lions Women...
11/2 11AM From $2
Levien Gymnasium
16
Wagner Seahawks Wome...
11/2 7PM From $14
Spiro Events Center
17
Columbia Lions vs. E...
11/2 7PM From $3
Levien Gymnasium
18
Marist Red Foxes vs....
11/2 7PM From $20
James Mccann Center Fieldhou...
19
WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $106
Barclays Center
20
Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $14
Prudential Center
21
New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $142
Madison Square Garden
22
New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $69
Madison Square Garden
23
New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $19
Prudential Center
24
New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $164
Madison Square Garden
25
Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $17
Barclays Center
26
Belmont Racing
11/5 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
27
Marist Red Foxes vs....
11/5 7PM From $14
James Mccann Center Fieldhou...
28
Fordham Rams vs. Sto...
11/5 7PM From $17
Rose Hill Gym - Fordham Univ...
29
Columbia Lions vs. S...
11/5 7PM From $4
Levien Gymnasium
30
Manhattan Jaspers vs...
11/5 7PM From $19
Draddy Gymnasium
31
New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $15
Prudential Center
32
New York Islanders v...
11/5 7PM From $22
UBS Arena
33
New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $87
Madison Square Garden
Featured Movies
Closure
2026 • 1h 46m
Documentary
Queen At Sea
2026 • 2h 1m
Drama
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
On the Road
2026 • 1h 33m
Drama, Thriller, Romance
The Sealed Soil
1h 30m
Drama
Goodbye, Dragon Inn ...
2004 • 1h 21m
Comedydrama
Requiem (2006)
2006 • 1h 33m
Drama
A Place in the Sun (...
1951 • 2h 2m
Drama, Romance
The Vourdalak
2024 • 1h 31m
Fantasy, Drama, Horror
Donbass
2022 • 2h 1m
War, Drama
The Curse of Franken...
1957 • 1h 23m
Fantasy, Horror, Science Fic...
Cannibal! The Musica...
1h 35m
Horror, Comedy, Musical
This Week's Movies
1
Wildwood
2026 • 2h 11m PG-13
Animation, Adventure, Fantas...
2
Clayface
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller, Drama
3
The Only Living Pick...
2026 • 1h 28m R
Thriller
4
Sight & Sound Presen...
2026 • 2h 30m No Rating
Drama, Family
5
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
6
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
7
TOMORROW X TOGETHER ...
2026 • 1h 41m
Program, Concert
8
Everest: The Other S...
2026 • 1h 55m PG-13
Documentary
9
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
10
La bola negra
2026 • 2h 40m R
Drama
11
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
12
Wicker
2026 • 1h 45m R
Romance, Drama, Fantasy
13
The Mosquito Bowl
2026 • 2h 7m R
Drama, War
14
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
15
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
16
The Nightmare Before...
2026 • 1h 16m PG
Animation
17
Klara and the Sun
2026 • 1h 56m PG-13
Science Fiction, Drama, Come...
18
Once Upon A Time...i...
2026 • 2h 42m R
Drama, Comedy
19
#CULT
2026 • 2h 30m No Rating
Horror, Action/Adventure, Th...
20
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller, Drama
21
Christmas at the Kri...
2026 • 1h 40m R
Horror, Comedy, Action/Adven...
22
Halloween (1978)
1978 • 1h 31m R
Horror
23
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 1h 40m PG-13
Documentary
24
Everest: The Other S...
2026 • 1h 55m PG-13
Documentary
25
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
26
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
27
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
28
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
29
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
30
Aadarsha Kutumbam - ...
2026 • 2h 30m No Rating
Comedy, Thriller, Action/Adv...
31
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
32
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
33
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
34
A Talent for Murder
2026 • 1h 46m R
Detective, Drama
35
Naza
2026 • 1h 21m No Rating
Documentary
36
Kung Fu Soccer
2026 • 1h 51m PG-13
Comedy, Action/Adventure
37
Paging Hezbollah
2026 • 1h 33m PG-13
Documentary
38
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
39
The Mongoose
2026 • 1h 36m R
Action/Adventure, Thriller
40
Kabaddi 5 - After th...
2026 • 2h 32m No Rating
Comedy, Drama
41
The Eyes of Ghana
2026 • 1h 30m
Documentary
42
Wild Horse Nine Earl...
2026 • 1h 58m R
Thriller
43
BTS WORLD TOUR 'ARIR...
2026 • 3h 15m
Concert
44
Terrifier 2
2022 • 2h 18m
Horror
45
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
46
SCREAM (1996) 30th A...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Horror
Featured Events
Halloween in East Mi...
Today 3PM From FreeA Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 5PM From $81Live Jazz Happy Hour...
Tonight 5PM From FreeSea Wall
Tonight 6PM From $200Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $86Little Shop Of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $197Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $84The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $148The Curious Case Of ...
Tonight 7PM From $245Marie Antoinette
Tonight 7PM From $30Rocky Horror Live
Tonight 7PM From $24MJ - The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $233The Lost Boys
Tonight 7PM From $60The Book Of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $124The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 7PM From $66Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $73Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $96Maybe Happy Ending -...
Tonight 7PM From $81Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $304This Week's Events
1
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free2
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
3
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
4
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
7
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
8
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
9
Disney On Ice: Spotl...
Today 11AM From $12
Prudential Center
10
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
11
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6912
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
13
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
14
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
15
Halloween in East Mi...
Today 3PM From Free16
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 5PM From $81
Minetta Lane Theatre
17
Live Jazz Happy Hour...
Tonight 5PM From Free18
Sea Wall
Tonight 6PM From $200
Studio Seaview
19
Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $86
New World Stages
20
Little Shop Of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $197
Westside Theatre Upstairs
24/7 Support