New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Masquerade
From $195& Juliet
From $79Singfeld! A Musical ...
From $50Gazillion Bubble Sho...
From $59This Week's Broadway
1
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 12PM From $59
New World Stages
2
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Today 12PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
3
Wanted
Today 1PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
4
Harry Potter and the...
Today 1PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
5
Downstate
Today 1PM From $150
Booth Theatre
6
Stranger Things: The...
Today 1PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
7
Aladdin
Today 1PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
8
Masquerade
Today 1PM From $195
Masquerade
9
Hamilton
Today 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
10
The Lion King
Today 1PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
11
& Juliet
Today 1PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
12
Masquerade
Today 1:15PM From $195
Masquerade
13
Masquerade
Today 1:30PM From $195
Masquerade
14
Masquerade
Today 1:45PM From $195
Masquerade
15
Midnight
Today 2PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
16
The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
17
Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
18
The Visitors
Today 2PM From $64
The Irene Diamond Stage at T...
19
Chicago
Today 2PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
20
Six The Musical
Today 2PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
21
Slam Frank
Today 2PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
22
Little Shop of Horro...
Today 2PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
23
Wicked
Today 2PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
24
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Today 2PM From $49
Studio 54
25
The Book of Mormon
Today 2PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
26
School Girls; Or, th...
Today 2PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
27
Paranormal Activity
Today 2PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
28
The Fantasticks
Today 2PM From $79
The Hayes Theatre
29
The Imaginary Invali...
Today 3PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
30
Just In Time
Today 3PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
31
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 3PM From $59
New World Stages
32
Oh, Mary!
Today 3PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
33
A Few Good Men
Today 3PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
34
Two Strangers (Carry...
Today 3PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
35
Billy Crystal 860
Today 3PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
36
Other Desert Cities
Today 3PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
37
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 3PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
38
The Lost Boys: A New...
Today 3PM From $70
Palace Theatre
39
A Ghost in Your Ear
Today 3PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
40
The Great Gatsby
Today 3PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
41
The Outsiders
Today 3PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
42
Hadestown
Today 3PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
43
MJ The Musical
Today 3PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
44
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Today 3PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
45
Perfect Crime
Today 3PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
46
Schmigadoon!
Today 3PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
47
The Heart
Today 3PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
48
Friends! The Musical...
Today 3:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
49
Downstate
Tonight 6:30PM From $150
Booth Theatre
50
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 6:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
Featured Concerts
Conan O'Brien Talks ...
Tonight 5:30PM From $99The Story So Far
Tonight 7PM From $56Dead Pilots Society
Tonight 7PM From $61Lolo
Tonight 7PM From $10Curtis Stigers
Tonight 7PM From $94John Oliver & Seth M...
Tonight 7:30PM From $122Maher Zain
Tonight 7:30PM From $262Los Lobos
Tonight 7:30PM From $79Scott Bradlee's Post...
Tonight 8PM From $61ASAVA
Tonight 8PM From $26This Week's Concerts
1
Itzhak Perlman
Today 3PM From $71
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
2
Reggaeton on Houston
Tonight 5PM From $24
San Antonios
3
Conan O'Brien Talks ...
Tonight 5:30PM From $99
Webster Hall
4
The Story So Far
Tonight 7PM From $56
Terminal 5
5
Mia Wilson
Tonight 7PM From $82
Night Club 101
6
Dead Pilots Society
Tonight 7PM From $61
The Bell House
7
Lolo
Tonight 7PM From $10
Bowery Ballroom
8
Curtis Stigers
Tonight 7PM From $94
Birdland
9
Cavetown
Tonight 7:30PM From $9
Brooklyn Paramount
10
John Oliver & Seth M...
Tonight 7:30PM From $122
Beacon Theatre
11
Maher Zain
Tonight 7:30PM From $262
Kings Theatre
12
Journey
Tonight 7:30PM From $34
Prudential Center
13
Los Lobos
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
City Winery
14
Scott Bradlee's Post...
Tonight 8PM From $61
The Town Hall
15
ASAVA
Tonight 8PM From $26
The Mercury Lounge
16
Katseye
Tonight 8PM From $106
UBS Arena
17
Mac Demarco
Tonight 8PM From $71
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
18
The Living Tombstone
Tonight 8PM From $85
Brooklyn Steel
19
Alex Skolnick Trio
Tonight 8:30PM From $82
Iridium Jazz Club
20
Curtis Stigers
Tonight 9:30PM From $82
Birdland
21
Telehealth
Tonight 10PM From $82
Night Club 101
22
Vince Giordano and T...
Tomorrow 5:30PM From $137
Birdland
23
Hawthorne Heights
Tomorrow 6PM From $41
Irving Plaza
24
Dazies LP Release Sh...
Tomorrow 6:30PM From $73
Night Club 101
25
Candlebox
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Bowery Ballroom
26
Jenna Davis
Tomorrow 7PM From $27
The Gramercy Theater
27
kwn
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $68
Terminal 5
28
Los Lobos
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $207
City Winery
29
Fuller
Tomorrow 8PM From $900
The Bowery Electric
30
Comedy Tonight: BYOB...
Tomorrow 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
31
Baby Rose
Tomorrow 8PM From $57
Blue Note
32
Mac Demarco
Tomorrow 8PM From $51
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
33
Vince Giordano and T...
Tomorrow 8:30PM From $137
Birdland
34
Mike LeDonne Big Ban...
Tomorrow 9PM From $76
Dizzy's Club
35
Bull Thieves
Tomorrow 9PM From $21
The Mercury Lounge
36
Vince Giordano and T...
10/27 5:30PM From $137
Birdland
37
Bentley Robles
10/27 6PM From $22
The Mercury Lounge
38
Alexa Tarantino Quar...
10/27 7PM From $13
Birdland
39
Johnny O'Neal
10/27 7PM From $80
Dizzy's Club
40
Coco Smith
10/27 7PM From $35
Night Club 101
41
Esteman & Daniela Sp...
10/27 7PM From $69
Irving Plaza
42
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
10/27 7PM From $900
Bowery Ballroom
43
Ruby Setnik
10/27 7:30PM From $22
The Bell House
44
kwn
10/27 7:30PM From $87
Terminal 5
45
Branford Marsalis & ...
10/27 8PM From $91
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
46
Judah and The Lion
10/27 8PM From $43
Webster Hall
47
Comedy Tonight: BYOB...
10/27 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
48
Vince Staples
10/27 8PM From $68
Brooklyn Steel
49
Torture Tuesday
10/27 8PM From $56
Berlin
50
Dana and Alden
10/27 8PM From $39
Music Hall of Williamsburg
Featured Sports
New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Today 1PM From $65Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Tonight 6PM From $26New York Knicks vs. ...
Tonight 7PM From $154New York Rangers vs....
Tomorrow 7PM From $82New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $164New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $14NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $35New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $14New York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $59New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $155WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $82Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $23New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $68New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $26New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $177Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $16New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $77New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $16St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $27New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $168New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $197New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $43New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $69UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $310Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $15New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $63New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $99Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $113Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $192New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $117New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New York Knicks vs. ...
11/22 8PM From $187New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/25 7:30PM From $223New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $36Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $36New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $33World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $40Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $25Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 3PM From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $50Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $54New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $101Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $25New Jersey Devils vs...
12/17 7PM From $24Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $19New Jersey Devils vs...
12/19 12PM From $64New York Sirens vs. ...
12/19 7PM From $40New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $22Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $101Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $69New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ut...
1/6 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
Exhibition: St. John...
Today 12PM From $4
Madison Square Garden
2
New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Today 1PM From $65
MetLife Stadium
3
Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Tonight 6PM From $26
Barclays Center
4
New York Knicks vs. ...
Tonight 7PM From $154
Madison Square Garden
5
New York Rangers vs....
Tomorrow 7PM From $82
Madison Square Garden
6
New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $164
Madison Square Garden
7
New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $14
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
8
Belmont Racing
10/29 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
9
Belmont Racing
10/30 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
10
USA Rugby Doublehead...
10/30 5:15PM From $35
Red Bull Arena
11
Army West Point Blac...
10/30 7PM From $16
Tate Rink
12
NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $35
Barclays Center
13
Belmont Racing
10/31 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
14
Columbia Lions vs. Y...
10/31 12PM From $27
Wien Stadium
15
Stony Brook Seawolve...
10/31 12PM From $20
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
16
New York Islanders v...
10/31 2PM From $29
UBS Arena
17
New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $14
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
18
Army West Point Blac...
10/31 4PM From $15
Tate Rink
Featured Movies
Making Marie Antoine...
2026 • 1h 26m
Documentary
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
Giant (1956)
1956 • 3h 21m
Drama
On the Road
2026 • 1h 33m
Drama, Thriller, Romance
DarkBlueAlmostBlack
1h 45m
Drama
Ruby in Paradise
1993 • 1h 54m
Drama
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Little Women (1933)
1933 • 1h 55m
Comedydrama
Cannibal! The Musica...
1h 35m
Horror, Comedy, Musical
Broadcast News
1987 • 2h 7m
Romance, Comedy
Paprika (2007)
1h 30m
Animation
Two Prosecutors
2026 • 1h 58m
Drama, Historical
The Taking of Pelham...
1974 • 1h 44m
Detective, Drama, Thriller
Paydirt
2020 • 1h 25m
Suspense/Thriller
Closure
2026 • 1h 46m
Documentary
Shakespeare's Sh*tst...
1h 34m
Comedy, Horror
This Week's Movies
1
Wildwood
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Animation, Adventure, Fantas...
2
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
3
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
4
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
5
The Only Living Pick...
2026 • 1h 28m R
Thriller
6
Clayface
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller, Drama
7
Klara and the Sun
2026 • 1h 56m PG-13
Science Fiction, Drama, Come...
8
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller, Drama
9
Fallen Angels
2026 • 1h 51m
Comedy
10
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
11
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
12
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
13
Wicker
2026 • 1h 45m R
Romance, Drama, Fantasy
14
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
15
A Talent for Murder
2026 • 1h 46m R
Detective, Drama
16
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
17
Go for Broke 2
2026 • 2h 12m
Action/Adventure
18
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
19
The Blair Witch Proj...
1999 • 1h 18m R
Horror
20
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
21
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
22
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
23
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
24
La bola negra
2026 • 2h 40m R
Drama
25
Kung Fu Soccer
2026 • 1h 51m PG-13
Comedy, Action/Adventure
26
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
27
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
28
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
29
5 Centimeters Per Se...
2026 • 2h 1m No Rating
Drama, Romance
30
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
31
Godzilla vs Megalon ...
1h 18m G
Science Fiction
32
BTS WORLD TOUR 'ARIR...
2026 • 3h 15m
Concert
33
I Play Rocky - Early...
2026 PG-13
Biopic, Drama
34
ENHYPEN World Tour '...
2026 • 1h 45m
Program, Concert
35
Capturing Bigfoot
1h 42m
Documentary
Featured Events
The Curious Case Of ...
Today 1PM From $102Wanted - The Musical
Today 1PM From $87Stranger Things: The...
Today 1PM From $83Aladdin
Today 1PM From $72& Juliet
Today 1PM From $401Downstate
Today 1PM From $24Harry Potter and the...
Today 1PM From $556The Lion King
Today 1PM From $171Kid Frankenstein
Today 1:30PM From $61Sumo + Sushi (NYC) -...
Today 1:30PM From $119.14Midnight
Today 2PM From $232Slam Frank
Today 2PM From $103The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $148Human Things
Today 2PM From $381Richard O'Brien's Th...
Today 2PM From $373Wicked
Today 2PM From $105Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $101Six The Musical
Today 2PM From $101The Book Of Mormon
Today 2PM From $426Paranormal Activity ...
Today 2PM From $172This Week's Events
1
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
2
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
3
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
4
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
7
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
8
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
9
Blue Bird Weekend Br...
Today 11AM From Free
Blue Bird
10
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
11
The Gazillion Bubble...
Today 12PM From $97
New World Stages
12
Jamie Allan's Amaze
Today 12PM From $335
New World Stages
13
American Ballet Thea...
Today 12PM From $99
Lincoln Center - New York St...
14
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6915
1800 Spicy Serves
Today 12PM From Free
Hudson Yards
16
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
17
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
18
The Grandest Princes...
Today 12PM From $55
Carmine's Midtown
19
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
20
The Curious Case Of ...
Today 1PM From $102
Public Theater - Newman Thea...
24/7 Support