New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Doris Dear's Gurl Ta...
From $2Hadestown
From $49Stranger Things: The...
From $75Two Strangers (Carry...
From $79This Week's Broadway
1
Chicago
Tonight 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
2
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
3
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
4
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
5
The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
6
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
7
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
8
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
9
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
10
Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
11
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
12
Just In Time
Tonight 7PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
13
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
14
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
15
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
16
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
17
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
18
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
19
& Juliet
Tonight 7PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
20
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
21
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
22
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
23
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
24
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
25
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
26
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
27
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
28
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7:30PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
29
The Heart
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
30
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
31
Masquerade
Tonight 7:30PM From $195
Masquerade
32
Friends! The Musical...
Tonight 7:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
33
Masquerade
Tonight 7:45PM From $195
Masquerade
34
Wanted
Tonight 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
35
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 8PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
36
A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
37
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
38
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
39
MJ The Musical
Tomorrow 1PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
40
Other Desert Cities
Tomorrow 1PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
41
Buena Vista Social C...
Tomorrow 2PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
42
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tomorrow 2PM From $70
Palace Theatre
43
The Imaginary Invali...
Tomorrow 2PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
44
The Outsiders
Tomorrow 2PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
45
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tomorrow 2PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
46
School Girls; Or, th...
Tomorrow 2PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
47
Hadestown
Tomorrow 2PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
48
Maybe Happy Ending
Tomorrow 2PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
49
Just In Time
Tomorrow 2PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
50
Operation Mincemeat
Tomorrow 2PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
Featured Concerts
Allison Russell
Tonight 6PM From $35Will Varley
Tonight 6PM From $45Jason Wade: LifeHous...
Tonight 7PM From $118Revelation Nights
Tonight 7PM From $71Lexi Jayde
Tonight 7PM From $8Quadeca
Tonight 8PM From $70Sienna Spiro
Tonight 8PM From $240The Tallest Man on E...
Tonight 9PM From $66Knew Them When Fest:...
Tonight 9PM From $24Worldpeace DMT
Tonight 10PM From $37This Week's Concerts
1
Allison Russell
Tonight 6PM From $35
Irving Plaza
2
Will Varley
Tonight 6PM From $45
The Mercury Lounge
3
Jason Wade: LifeHous...
Tonight 7PM From $118
The Gramercy Theater
4
Revelation Nights
Tonight 7PM From $71
Barclays Center
5
Paris Paloma
Tonight 7PM From $15
Brooklyn Paramount
6
Lexi Jayde
Tonight 7PM From $8
Bowery Ballroom
7
Bywater Call
Tonight 8PM From $82
Bleecker Bell
8
Quadeca
Tonight 8PM From $70
Brooklyn Steel
9
Sienna Spiro
Tonight 8PM From $240
Hammerstein Ballroom
10
The Tallest Man on E...
Tonight 9PM From $66
Webster Hall
11
Knew Them When Fest:...
Tonight 9PM From $24
The Mercury Lounge
12
Saoirse Dream
Tonight 10PM From $82
Night Club 101
13
Worldpeace DMT
Tonight 10PM From $37
Baby's All Right
14
Elizabeth Nichols
Tomorrow 6PM From $45
The Mercury Lounge
15
Lauren Minear
Tomorrow 6:30PM From $41
The Bowery Electric
16
Joe Pug & Willie Wat...
Tomorrow 7PM From $29
City Winery
17
Carly Pearce
Tomorrow 7PM From $101
The Gramercy Theater
18
Skilla Baby
Tomorrow 7PM From $57
Irving Plaza
19
Yaya Bey
Tomorrow 7PM From $48
Baby's All Right
20
Georgia Gets By
Tomorrow 7PM From $66
Night Club 101
21
After - Band
Tomorrow 7PM From $24
Bowery Ballroom
22
Sienna Spiro
Tomorrow 7PM From $256
Brooklyn Paramount
23
Yohay Sponder
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $75
Beacon Theatre
24
Castle Rat
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $52
Webster Hall
25
Yunchan Lim
Tomorrow 8PM From $72
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
26
The Snuts
Tomorrow 8PM From $41
Racket
27
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tomorrow 8PM From $279
Madison Square Garden
28
Built to Spill
Tomorrow 8PM From $140
Music Hall of Williamsburg
29
Acoustic Alchemy
Tomorrow 8:30PM From $68
Iridium Jazz Club
30
Frank Vignola's Guit...
Tomorrow 8:30PM From $50
Birdland
31
Jon Faddis
Tomorrow 9PM From $77
Dizzy's Club
32
Chandler
Tomorrow 9PM From $20
The Mercury Lounge
33
Ron Carter's Great B...
Tomorrow 9:30PM From $73
Birdland
34
Sameer Joshi
Tomorrow 9:30PM From $51
The Bowery Electric
35
Book NOT Brooke
Tomorrow 10PM From $59
Berlin
36
Kevin Hart
Tomorrow 10PM From $71
The Gramercy Theater
37
Worldpeace DMT
Tomorrow 10PM From $39
Baby's All Right
38
The High Society New...
Thu 4:30PM From $50
Birdland
39
Reggaeton on Houston
Thu 5PM From $24
San Antonios
40
Center Mid
Thu 6PM From $31
The Mercury Lounge
41
Cradle Of Filth
Thu 6PM From $44
Warsaw
42
Noah Gundersen
Thu 6:30PM From $81
Le Poisson Rouge
43
Lamplight, Anna McCl...
Thu 6:30PM From $35
Night Club 101
44
Ron Carter's Great B...
Thu 7PM From $134
Birdland
45
Carl Allen's Messeng...
Thu 7PM From $80
Dizzy's Club
46
The Damned
Thu 7PM From $81
Brooklyn Steel
47
Swapmeet
Thu 7PM From $46
Baby's All Right
48
Carly Pearce
Thu 7PM From $55
The Gramercy Theater
49
Literally Entertainm...
Thu 7PM From $61
Berlin
50
BoogieManja
Thu 7PM From $58
The Lab at Brooklyn Improv
Featured Sports
New York Knicks vs. ...
Tonight 7PM From $1475New Jersey Devils vs...
Tonight 7PM From $9Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $43New Jersey Devils vs...
Thu 7PM From $10New Jersey Devils vs...
Sat 3:30PM From $32Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $8New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Sun 1PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Sun 6PM From $35New York Knicks vs. ...
Sun 7PM From $154New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $154New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $11NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $34New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $14New York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $67New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $164WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $85Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $28New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $63New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $22New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $163New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $74New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $17St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $32New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $127New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $173New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $50New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $66UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $353Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $29New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $65New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $100Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $110Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $91Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $14New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $17New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $212New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $117New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $45New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $39World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $44Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $22New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $25Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $49Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $52New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $104Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $25Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $19New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $106Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $67New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
New York Knicks vs. ...
Tonight 7PM From $1475
Madison Square Garden
2
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tonight 7PM From $9
Prudential Center
3
New York Islanders v...
Tonight 7PM From $23
UBS Arena
4
Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $43
Barclays Center
5
New Jersey Devils vs...
Thu 7PM From $10
Prudential Center
6
New York Islanders v...
Thu 7:30PM From $20
UBS Arena
7
Marist Red Foxes vs....
Sat 12PM From $19
Tenney Stadium at Leonidoff ...
8
Fordham Rams vs. Laf...
Sat 1PM From $24
Coffey Field
9
Columbia Lions vs. D...
Sat 1:30PM From $30
Wien Stadium
10
New Jersey Devils vs...
Sat 3:30PM From $32
Prudential Center
11
New York Red Bulls v...
Sat 4:30PM From $282
Red Bull Arena
12
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 7PM From $25
Tate Rink
13
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $8
Madison Square Garden
14
New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Sun 1PM From $44
MetLife Stadium
15
Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Sun 6PM From $35
Barclays Center
16
New York Knicks vs. ...
Sun 7PM From $154
Madison Square Garden
17
New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $81
Madison Square Garden
Featured Movies
Macbeth (1948)
1h 32m
Drama, War
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Red River
2h 13m
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
The Age of Innocence
2h 15m
Romance, Drama, Historical
Afterimage (Powidoki...
2017 • 1h 38m
Biopic, Drama
Man of Iron (Czlowie...
2h 33m
Drama, Historical
Ashes and Diamonds (...
1961 • 1h 43m
Drama, War, Romance
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
Brief Encounter
1946 • 1h 26m
Drama, Romance
All That Heaven Allo...
1955 • 1h 29m
Romance, Drama
Vampire's Kiss
1989 • 1h 43m
Comedy, Horror
This Week's Movies
1
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
2
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
3
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller
4
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
5
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
6
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
7
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
8
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
9
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
10
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
11
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
12
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
13
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
14
Musk
2026 • 3h 52m R
Documentary
15
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
16
Flywheel: Ignition o...
2026 • 2h 4m PG
Drama
17
Naza
2026 • 1h 20m No Rating
Documentary
18
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
19
Misty Green
2026 • 1h 43m R
Drama
20
Mr. & Mrs. Pardon
2026 • 1h 46m
Comedy, Family
21
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
22
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
23
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
24
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
25
The Evil Dead (1981)
1981 • 1h 20m R
Horror, Thriller
26
Angel and the Badman...
2026 • 1h 45m PG-13
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
27
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
28
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
29
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
30
The History of Concr...
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary
31
Spirited Away 25th A...
2026 • 2h 10m PG
Animation
32
Capturing Bigfoot
1h 42m
Documentary
33
Jailer 2
2026 • 2h 46m No Rating
Drama, Action/Adventure, Com...
Featured Events
Waldorf Astoria New ...
Today 2PM From FreeHall of Flowers Week...
Tonight 5PM From FreeAn Evening With Chef...
Tonight 6:30PM From FreeA Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $55Paranormal Activity ...
Tonight 7PM From $325Just in Time
Tonight 7PM From $163Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $81Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $90The Book Of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $101Richard O'Brien's Th...
Tonight 7PM From $405Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $101Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $1001Chicago - The Musica...
Tonight 7PM From $172Billy Crystal: 860
Tonight 7PM From $297& Juliet
Tonight 7PM From $374Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $455The Lost Boys
Tonight 7PM From $94Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $132MJ - The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $115Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $76This Week's Events
1
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
2
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free3
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
4
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
7
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
8
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
9
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
10
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
11
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6912
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
13
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
14
Waldorf Astoria New ...
Today 2PM From Free15
Hall of Flowers Week...
Tonight 5PM From Free16
An Evening With Chef...
Tonight 6:30PM From Free
ABC Carpet and Home
17
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $55
Minetta Lane Theatre
18
Paranormal Activity ...
Tonight 7PM From $325
August Wilson Theatre
19
Just in Time
Tonight 7PM From $163
Circle In the Square Theatre
20
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $81
John Golden Theatre
24/7 Support