New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105The Great Gatsby
From $48Masquerade
From $195The Outsiders
From $59Stranger Things: The...
From $75This Week's Broadway
1
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 11AM From $59
New World Stages
2
Hamilton
Today 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
3
Masquerade
Today 1PM From $195
Masquerade
4
Stranger Things: The...
Today 1PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
5
Masquerade
Today 1:15PM From $195
Masquerade
6
Masquerade
Today 1:30PM From $195
Masquerade
7
Masquerade
Today 1:45PM From $195
Masquerade
8
Wanted
Today 2PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
9
Wicked
Today 2PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
10
Maybe Happy Ending
Today 2PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
11
Slam Frank
Today 2PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
12
The Lost Boys: A New...
Today 2PM From $70
Palace Theatre
13
Hadestown
Today 2PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
14
The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
15
Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
16
The Imaginary Invali...
Today 2PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
17
Harry Potter and the...
Today 2PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
18
Just In Time
Today 2PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
19
Little Shop of Horro...
Today 2PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
20
Perfect Crime
Today 2PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
21
The Lion King
Today 2PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
22
Midnight
Today 2PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
23
The Outsiders
Today 2PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
24
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Today 2PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
25
Other Desert Cities
Today 2PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
26
& Juliet
Today 2PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
27
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
28
The Great Gatsby
Today 2PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
29
School Girls; Or, th...
Today 2PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
30
The Book of Mormon
Today 2PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
31
A Few Good Men
Today 2PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
32
Schmigadoon!
Today 2PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
33
Aladdin
Today 2PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
34
Paranormal Activity
Today 2PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
35
MJ The Musical
Today 2PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
36
Two Strangers (Carry...
Today 2PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
37
Billy Crystal 860
Today 2PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
38
Downstate
Today 2PM From $150
Booth Theatre
39
The Heart
Today 2PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
40
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 2PM From $59
New World Stages
41
Chicago
Today 2:30PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
42
Six The Musical
Today 3PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
43
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Today 3PM From $49
Studio 54
44
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 4:30PM From $59
New World Stages
45
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 5PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
46
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 5PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
47
The Visitors
Tonight 7PM From $64
The Irene Diamond Stage at T...
48
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
49
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
50
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
Featured Concerts
Steve Aoki
Tonight 5PM From $68Arch Enemy & The Bla...
Tonight 6PM From $65Jeff Mattson
Tonight 7PM From $79Justin Willman
Tonight 7PM From $22Jared Freid - Live T...
Tonight 7PM From $45Osees
Tonight 7PM From $67The Telescreens
Tonight 7PM From $47Coraline in Concert
Tonight 7:30PM From $235New Jersey Symphony:...
Tonight 7:30PM From $25Drunk Bollywood Live...
Tonight 7:30PM From $29This Week's Concerts
1
Reggaeton on Houston
Tonight 5PM From $24
San Antonios
2
Steve Aoki
Tonight 5PM From $68
Rooftop At Pier 17
3
Arch Enemy & The Bla...
Tonight 6PM From $65
Palladium Times Square
4
Dead Gowns
Tonight 7PM From $68
Night Club 101
5
Jeff Mattson
Tonight 7PM From $79
City Winery
6
Justin Willman
Tonight 7PM From $22
Beacon Theatre
7
Jared Freid - Live T...
Tonight 7PM From $45
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
8
Tinashe
Tonight 7PM From $254
Brooklyn Paramount
9
Magic!
Tonight 7PM From $220
Dream Live at American Dream...
10
Osees
Tonight 7PM From $67
Warsaw
11
The Telescreens
Tonight 7PM From $47
Bowery Ballroom
12
Coraline in Concert
Tonight 7:30PM From $235
Kings Theatre
13
New Jersey Symphony:...
Tonight 7:30PM From $25
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
14
Drunk Bollywood Live...
Tonight 7:30PM From $29
The Bell House
15
Dave Attell
Tonight 8PM From $60
Paramount Center For The Art...
16
KRush - Rush Tribute
Tonight 8PM From $79
Mulcahys
17
Abbie Gamboa
Tonight 8PM From $39
Brooklyn Bowl
18
Serge Clivio
Tonight 8PM From $69
The Gramercy Theater
19
Maddie Zahm
Tonight 8PM From $42
Racket
20
Mac Demarco
Tonight 8PM From $261
Music Hall of Williamsburg
21
Bruce Cockburn & Liv...
Tonight 8PM From $15
The Town Hall
22
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tonight 8PM From $282
Madison Square Garden
23
Katseye
Tonight 8PM From $135
UBS Arena
24
ROZ
Tonight 8:30PM From $56
Terminal 5
25
Blonde Otter & Alrea...
Tonight 9PM From $39
The Mercury Lounge
26
Jared Freid - Live T...
Tonight 9:30PM From $46
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
27
Crankdat - Saturday
Tonight 10PM From $184
Building 293 at Brooklyn Nav...
28
Know Good
Tonight 10PM From $67
SILO Brooklyn
29
Ron Carter's Great B...
Tonight 10:30PM From $88
Birdland
30
iKeda
Tonight 10:30PM From $41
Baby's All Right
31
Tinashe (DJ Set)
Tonight 11PM From $193
Marquee
32
House of Heavy
Tonight 11:30PM From $38
Brooklyn Bowl
33
Itzhak Perlman
Tomorrow 3PM From $54
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
34
Reggaeton on Houston
Tomorrow 5PM From $24
San Antonios
35
Conan O'Brien Talks ...
Tomorrow 5:30PM From $48
Webster Hall
36
Mia Wilson
Tomorrow 7PM From $73
Night Club 101
37
The Story So Far
Tomorrow 7PM From $73
Terminal 5
38
Dead Pilots Society
Tomorrow 7PM From $44
The Bell House
39
Lolo
Tomorrow 7PM From $18
Bowery Ballroom
40
Curtis Stigers
Tomorrow 7PM From $83
Birdland
41
Cavetown
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $17
Brooklyn Paramount
42
John Oliver & Seth M...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $122
Beacon Theatre
43
Maher Zain
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $261
Kings Theatre
44
Journey
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $53
Prudential Center
45
Los Lobos
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $90
City Winery
46
Scott Bradlee's Post...
Tomorrow 8PM From $61
The Town Hall
47
ASAVA
Tomorrow 8PM From $26
The Mercury Lounge
48
Mac Demarco
Tomorrow 8PM From $61
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
49
Katseye
Tomorrow 8PM From $125
UBS Arena
50
The Living Tombstone
Tomorrow 8PM From $90
Brooklyn Steel
Featured Sports
New Jersey Devils vs...
Today 3:30PM From $20Exhibition: St. John...
Tomorrow 12PM From $5New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Tomorrow 1PM From $52Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Tomorrow 6PM From $22New York Knicks vs. ...
Tomorrow 7PM From $178New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $82New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $157New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $10NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $36New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $12New York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $61New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $150WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $84Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $24New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $68New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $30New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $177Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $16New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $77New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $16St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $27New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $162New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $201New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $44New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $69UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $294Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $15New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $63New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $95Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $110Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $192New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $117New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New York Knicks vs. ...
11/22 8PM From $182New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $35Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $36New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $33World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $40Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $25Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 3PM From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $49Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $55New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $101Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $25New Jersey Devils vs...
12/17 7PM From $23Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $19New Jersey Devils vs...
12/19 12PM From $64New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $22Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $106Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $67New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ut...
1/6 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
Marist Red Foxes vs....
Today 12PM From $19
Tenney Stadium at Leonidoff ...
2
Fordham Rams vs. Laf...
Today 1PM From $19
Coffey Field
3
Columbia Lions vs. D...
Today 1:30PM From $25
Wien Stadium
4
New Jersey Devils vs...
Today 3:30PM From $20
Prudential Center
5
New York Red Bulls v...
Today 4:30PM From $254
Red Bull Arena
6
Army West Point Blac...
Tonight 7PM From $26
Tate Rink
7
Belmont Racing
Tomorrow 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
8
Exhibition: St. John...
Tomorrow 12PM From $5
Madison Square Garden
9
New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Tomorrow 1PM From $52
MetLife Stadium
10
Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Tomorrow 6PM From $22
Barclays Center
11
New York Knicks vs. ...
Tomorrow 7PM From $178
Madison Square Garden
12
New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $82
Madison Square Garden
13
New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $157
Madison Square Garden
14
New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $10
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
15
Belmont Racing
10/29 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
16
Exhibition: Stony Br...
10/29 6:31PM From $24
Island Federal Credit Union ...
17
Belmont Racing
10/30 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
18
USA Rugby Doublehead...
10/30 5:15PM From $35
Red Bull Arena
19
Army West Point Blac...
10/30 7PM From $16
Tate Rink
20
NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $36
Barclays Center
Featured Movies
Making Marie Antoine...
2026 • 1h 26m
Documentary
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
Fugs Film!
1h 24m
Documentary
State Funeral
2021 • 2h 15m
Documentary
The Curse of Franken...
1957 • 1h 23m
Fantasy, Horror, Science Fic...
Tetsuo, the Ironman ...
1988 • 1h 7m
Fantasy, Horror
Redline (2009)
1h 42m
Animation, Action/Adventure,...
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
All We Imagine as Li...
2024 • 2h 3m
Drama
Giant (1956)
1956 • 3h 21m
Drama
On the Road
2026 • 1h 33m
Drama, Thriller, Romance
DarkBlueAlmostBlack
1h 45m
Drama
Ruby in Paradise
1993 • 1h 54m
Drama
Little Women (1933)
1933 • 1h 55m
Comedydrama
Cannibal! The Musica...
1h 35m
Horror, Comedy, Musical
Broadcast News
1987 • 2h 7m
Romance, Comedy
Paprika (2007)
1h 30m
Animation
This Week's Movies
1
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
2
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
3
Wildwood
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Animation, Adventure, Fantas...
4
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
5
Kung Fu Soccer
2026 • 1h 51m PG-13
Comedy, Action/Adventure
6
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
7
The Only Living Pick...
2026 • 1h 28m R
Thriller
8
Go for Broke 2
2026 • 2h 12m
Action/Adventure
9
Clayface
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller, Drama
10
Klara and the Sun
2026 • 1h 56m PG-13
Science Fiction, Drama, Come...
11
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
12
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller, Drama
13
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
14
TOMORROW X TOGETHER ...
2026 • 1h 41m
Program, Concert
15
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
16
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
17
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
18
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
19
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
20
Wicker
2026 • 1h 45m R
Romance, Drama, Fantasy
21
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
22
Us
2019 • 1h 56m R
Thriller, Horror
23
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
24
Marie Antoinette (20...
2026 • 2h 3m PG-13
Program, Historical, Biopic
25
A Talent for Murder
2026 • 1h 46m R
Detective, Drama
26
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
27
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
28
La bola negra
2026 • 2h 40m R
Drama
29
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
30
5 Centimeters Per Se...
2026 • 2h 1m No Rating
Drama, Romance
31
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
32
Godzilla vs Megalon ...
1h 18m G
Science Fiction
33
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
34
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
35
BTS WORLD TOUR 'ARIR...
2026 • 3h 15m
Concert
36
Ali G: Who Iz I?
2026 • 1h 29m R
Comedy
37
Terrestrial (2026-II...
2026 • 1h 30m No Rating
Thriller
38
Capturing Bigfoot
1h 42m
Documentary
Featured Events
The Curious Case Of ...
Today 1PM From $148Hamilton
Today 1PM From $258Stranger Things: The...
Today 1PM From $81Metropolitan Opera: ...
Today 1PM From $98The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $205The Heart
Today 2PM From $77Little Shop Of Horro...
Today 2PM From $242Slam Frank
Today 2PM From $88Midnight
Today 2PM From $199Jamie Allan's Amaze
Today 2PM From $166The Gazillion Bubble...
Today 2PM From $74American Ballet Thea...
Today 2PM From $98Two Strangers (Carry...
Today 2PM From $87Harry Potter and the...
Today 2PM From $159Billy Crystal: 860
Today 2PM From $130The Lost Boys
Today 2PM From $66Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $92Paranormal Activity ...
Today 2PM From $209The Imaginary Invali...
Today 2PM From $40The Lion King
Today 2PM From $93This Week's Events
1
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
2
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
3
The Brooklyn Flea - ...
Today 10AM From Free
The Brooklyn Flea - Fort Gre...
4
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
7
GoDaddy Ink Your Lin...
Today 10AM From Free8
GoDaddy Ink Your Lin...
Today 10AM From Free9
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
10
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
11
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
12
The Gazillion Bubble...
Today 11AM From $74
New World Stages
13
American Ballet Thea...
Today 11AM From $78
Lincoln Center - New York St...
14
Blue Bird Weekend Br...
Today 11AM From Free
Blue Bird
15
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
16
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6917
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
18
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
19
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
20
The Curious Case Of ...
Today 1PM From $148
Public Theater - Newman Thea...
24/7 Support