New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Stranger Things: The...
From $75Singfeld! A Musical ...
From $50Hadestown
From $49Six The Musical
From $80This Week's Broadway
1
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 7PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
2
Chicago
Tonight 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
3
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
4
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
5
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
6
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
7
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
8
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
9
Downstate
Tonight 8PM From $150
Booth Theatre
10
The Outsiders
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
11
Masquerade
Tomorrow 7PM From $195
Masquerade
12
Buena Vista Social C...
Tomorrow 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
13
MJ The Musical
Tomorrow 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
14
Other Desert Cities
Tomorrow 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
15
Chicago
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
16
Wicked
Tomorrow 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
17
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
Studio 54
18
Little Shop of Horro...
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
19
Operation Mincemeat
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
20
Just In Time
Tomorrow 7PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
21
Maybe Happy Ending
Tomorrow 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
22
The Imaginary Invali...
Tomorrow 7PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
23
The Visitors
Tomorrow 7PM From $64
The Irene Diamond Stage at T...
24
Paranormal Activity
Tomorrow 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
25
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tomorrow 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
26
The Book of Mormon
Tomorrow 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
27
School Girls; Or, th...
Tomorrow 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
28
& Juliet
Tomorrow 7PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
29
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tomorrow 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
30
Stranger Things: The...
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
31
Hadestown
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
32
Harry Potter and the...
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
33
Hamilton
Tomorrow 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
34
Schmigadoon!
Tomorrow 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
35
Billy Crystal 860
Tomorrow 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
36
Aladdin
Tomorrow 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
37
The Lion King
Tomorrow 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
38
Masquerade
Tomorrow 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
39
Friends! The Musical...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
40
Oh, Mary!
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
41
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
42
The Heart
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
43
Masquerade
Tomorrow 7:45PM From $195
Masquerade
44
Perfect Crime
Tomorrow 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
45
The Fantasticks
Tomorrow 8PM From $79
The Hayes Theatre
46
Downstate
Tomorrow 8PM From $150
Booth Theatre
47
Wanted
Tomorrow 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
48
A Few Good Men
Tomorrow 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
49
Masquerade
Tomorrow 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
50
MJ The Musical
Wed 1PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
Featured Concerts
Hawthorne Heights
Tonight 6PM From $55Candlebox
Tonight 7PM From $84Jenna Davis
Tonight 7PM From $27kwn
Tonight 7:30PM From $72Los Lobos
Tonight 7:30PM From $207Baby Rose
Tonight 8PM From $114Mac Demarco
Tonight 8PM From $124Mike LeDonne Big Ban...
Tonight 9PM From $75Bull Thieves
Tonight 9PM From $61Bentley Robles
Tomorrow 6PM From $19This Week's Concerts
1
Hawthorne Heights
Tonight 6PM From $55
Irving Plaza
2
Dazies LP Release Sh...
Tonight 6:30PM From $82
Night Club 101
3
Candlebox
Tonight 7PM From $84
Bowery Ballroom
4
Jenna Davis
Tonight 7PM From $27
The Gramercy Theater
5
kwn
Tonight 7:30PM From $72
Terminal 5
6
Los Lobos
Tonight 7:30PM From $207
City Winery
7
Fuller
Tonight 8PM From $900
The Bowery Electric
8
Baby Rose
Tonight 8PM From $114
Blue Note
9
Mac Demarco
Tonight 8PM From $124
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
10
Mike LeDonne Big Ban...
Tonight 9PM From $75
Dizzy's Club
11
Bull Thieves
Tonight 9PM From $61
The Mercury Lounge
12
Bentley Robles
Tomorrow 6PM From $19
The Mercury Lounge
13
Johnny O'Neal
Tomorrow 7PM From $80
Dizzy's Club
14
Alexa Tarantino Quar...
Tomorrow 7PM From $10
Birdland
15
Coco Smith
Tomorrow 7PM From $39
Night Club 101
16
Esteman & Daniela Sp...
Tomorrow 7PM From $69
Irving Plaza
17
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Tomorrow 7PM From $133
Bowery Ballroom
18
Ruby Setnik
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $25
The Bell House
19
kwn
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $85
Terminal 5
20
Branford Marsalis & ...
Tomorrow 8PM From $102
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
21
Judah and The Lion
Tomorrow 8PM From $40
Webster Hall
22
Comedy Tonight: BYOB...
Tomorrow 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
23
Vince Staples
Tomorrow 8PM From $58
Brooklyn Steel
24
ivri
Tomorrow 8PM From $154
The Gramercy Theater
25
Dana and Alden
Tomorrow 8PM From $41
Music Hall of Williamsburg
26
Haley Reinhart
Tomorrow 8:30PM From $68
Sony Hall
27
Rod Wave
Tomorrow 8:30PM From $65
Barclays Center
28
Johnny O'Neal
Tomorrow 9PM From $79
Dizzy's Club
29
Copper Cross
Tomorrow 9PM From $21
The Mercury Lounge
30
Alexa Tarantino Quar...
Tomorrow 9:30PM From $82
Birdland
31
frau
Tomorrow 10PM From $73
Night Club 101
32
David Ostwald's Loui...
Wed 5:30PM From $73
Birdland
33
Isabel Dumaa
Wed 6PM From $29
The Mercury Lounge
34
Ron Carter's Foursig...
Wed 7PM From $73
Birdland
35
We Can Survive
Wed 7PM From $32
UBS Arena
36
Smidley
Wed 7PM From $33
Night Club 101
37
The Army, The Navy
Wed 7PM From $15
Warsaw
38
Francisco Cespedes, ...
Wed 7PM From $74
S.O.B.'s
39
Michelle Buteau
Wed 7:30PM From $900
The Bell House
40
Sally Can't Dance
Wed 7:30PM From $55
The Bowery Electric
41
New York Philharmoni...
Wed 7:30PM From $82
Lincoln Center - David Geffe...
42
So Percussion: Steve...
Wed 7:30PM From $71
Kaufmann Concert Hall
43
Standard Time with M...
Wed 7:30PM From $44
Carnegie Hall - Judy and Ar...
44
Eivor
Wed 8PM From $46
Racket
45
DJ Meredith Marks
Wed 8PM From $66
Webster Hall
46
Columbus Symphony Or...
Wed 8PM From $45
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
47
lilyisthatyou
Wed 8PM From $14
Music Hall of Williamsburg
48
Jeff Tweedy
Wed 8PM From $49
The Town Hall
49
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Wed 8PM From $290
Madison Square Garden
50
Frank Vignola's Guit...
Wed 8:30PM From $73
Birdland
Featured Sports
New York Rangers vs....
Tonight 7PM From $95New York Knicks vs. ...
Tomorrow 8PM From $169New York City FC vs....
Wed 7:30PM From $14NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
Fri 7:30PM From $36New York City FC vs....
Sat 2PM From $14New York Jets vs. La...
Sun 1PM From $56New York Rangers vs....
Sun 6PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $150WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $86Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $22New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $68New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $26New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $177Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $16New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $15St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $24New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $176New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $196New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $44New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $69UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $310Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $15New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $62New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $99Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $116Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $192New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $117New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New York Knicks vs. ...
11/22 8PM From $187New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/25 7:30PM From $223New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $37NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/27 7PM From $310Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $36New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $33World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $44Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $25Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 3PM From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $50Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $55New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $101Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $25New Jersey Devils vs...
12/17 7PM From $24Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $19New Jersey Devils vs...
12/19 12PM From $64New York Sirens vs. ...
12/19 7PM From $40New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $63Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $22Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $101Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $69New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ut...
1/6 7:30PM From $16Brooklyn Nets vs. Mi...
1/7 7:30PM From $34New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
New York Rangers vs....
Tonight 7PM From $95
Madison Square Garden
2
New York Knicks vs. ...
Tomorrow 8PM From $169
Madison Square Garden
3
New York City FC vs....
Wed 7:30PM From $14
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
4
Belmont Racing
Thu 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
5
Belmont Racing
Fri 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
6
USA Rugby Doublehead...
Fri 5:15PM From $33
Red Bull Arena
7
Army West Point Blac...
Fri 7PM From $16
Tate Rink
8
NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
Fri 7:30PM From $36
Barclays Center
9
Belmont Racing
Sat 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
10
Columbia Lions vs. Y...
Sat 12PM From $27
Wien Stadium
11
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Sat 12PM From $20
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
12
New York Islanders v...
Sat 2PM From $29
UBS Arena
13
New York City FC vs....
Sat 2PM From $14
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
14
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 4PM From $15
Tate Rink
15
Belmont Racing
Sun 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
16
Buffalo Bills vs. Ba...
Sun 1PM From $78
New Highmark Stadium
17
New York Jets vs. La...
Sun 1PM From $56
MetLife Stadium
18
NJ/NY Gotham FC vs. ...
Sun 5PM From $17
Red Bull Arena
19
New York Rangers vs....
Sun 6PM From $81
Madison Square Garden
Featured Movies
Making Marie Antoine...
2026 • 1h 26m
Documentary
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Little Women (1933)
1933 • 1h 55m
Comedydrama
Cannibal! The Musica...
1h 35m
Horror, Comedy, Musical
Broadcast News
1987 • 2h 7m
Romance, Comedy
Paprika (2007)
1h 30m
Animation
Two Prosecutors
2026 • 1h 58m
Drama, Historical
The Taking of Pelham...
1974 • 1h 44m
Detective, Drama, Thriller
Paydirt
2020 • 1h 25m
Suspense/Thriller
Closure
2026 • 1h 46m
Documentary
On the Road
2026 • 1h 33m
Drama, Thriller, Romance
Ruby in Paradise
1993 • 1h 54m
Drama
Shakespeare's Sh*tst...
1h 34m
Comedy, Horror
Eyes of Fire
1985 • 1h 30m
Horror, Historical
Queen At Sea
2026 • 2h 1m
Drama
The Age of Innocence
2h 15m
Romance, Drama, Historical
This Week's Movies
1
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
2
Wildwood
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Animation, Adventure, Fantas...
3
Clayface
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller, Drama
4
Klara and the Sun
2026 • 1h 56m PG-13
Science Fiction, Drama, Come...
5
Go for Broke 2
2026 • 2h 12m
Action/Adventure
6
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
7
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
8
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
9
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller, Drama
10
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
11
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
12
A Talent for Murder
2026 • 1h 46m R
Detective, Drama
13
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
14
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
15
Wicker
2026 • 1h 45m R
Romance, Drama, Fantasy
16
Kung Fu Soccer
2026 • 1h 51m PG-13
Comedy, Action/Adventure
17
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
18
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
19
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
20
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
21
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
22
Constantine (2005)
2005 • 2h 1m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy, H...
23
La bola negra
2026 • 2h 40m R
Drama
24
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
25
The Only Living Pick...
2026 • 1h 28m R
Thriller
26
HYBE CHEERING PARTY
2026 • 1h 3m
Program, Music
27
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
28
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
29
5 Centimeters Per Se...
2026 • 2h 1m No Rating
Drama, Romance
30
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
31
Marie Antoinette (20...
2026 • 2h 3m PG-13
Program, Historical, Biopic
32
Making Marie Antoine...
2026 • 1h 26m
Documentary
33
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
34
Scream 30th Annivers...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Horror
35
Terrestrial (2026-II...
2026 • 1h 30m No Rating
Thriller
36
The Spy Who Loved Me
1977 • 2h 5m PG
Spy, Action/Adventure, Detec...
37
SEVENTEEN WORLD TOUR...
2026 • 1h 47m No Rating
Concert
38
Littermates
2026 • 1h 28m
Comedy, Drama, Horror
39
Capturing Bigfoot
1h 42m
Documentary
Featured Events
Learn to Create Over...
Tonight 6PM From $65The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $148Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $84Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $289Drunk Dracula
Tonight 7PM From $111Chicago - The Musica...
Tonight 7PM From $118Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $92The Great Gatsby - A...
Tonight 7PM From $100Speakeasy, Die Softl...
Tonight 7PM From $129Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $260Marilyn Exposed
Tonight 7:30PM From $900Tituss Burgess
Tonight 7:30PM From $84Metropolitan Opera: ...
Tonight 7:30PM From $102User Agreement
Tonight 7:30PM From $25The Makers’ Ensemble...
Tonight 7:30PM From $25New York Choral Soci...
Tonight 7:30PM From FreeDownstate
Tonight 8PM From $76Night of the Living ...
Tonight 8PM From $69Hablando Huevadas
Tonight 8PM From $54Drunk Dracula
Tonight 9PM From $111This Week's Events
1
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free2
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
3
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
4
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
7
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
8
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
9
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
10
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6911
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
12
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
13
Learn to Create Over...
Tonight 6PM From $65
Serendipity 3
14
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $148
New World Stages
15
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $84
Orpheum Theater
16
Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $289
New World Stages
17
Drunk Dracula
Tonight 7PM From $111
The Ruby Theatre - NY
18
Chicago - The Musica...
Tonight 7PM From $118
Ambassador Theatre
19
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $92
Brooks Atkinson Theatre
20
The Great Gatsby - A...
Tonight 7PM From $100
Broadway Theatre
24/7 Support