New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Maybe Happy Ending
From $74Friends! The Musical...
From $59Oh, Mary!
From $49Inter Alia
From $84This Week's Broadway
1
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
2
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
3
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
4
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 7PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
5
The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
6
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
7
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
8
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
9
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
10
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
11
Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
12
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
13
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
14
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
15
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
16
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
17
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
18
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
19
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
20
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
21
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
22
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
23
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
24
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
25
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
26
The Heart
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
27
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
28
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
29
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
30
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
31
Chicago
Tonight 8PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
32
Wanted
Tonight 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
33
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 8PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
34
Just In Time
Tonight 8PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
35
& Juliet
Tonight 8PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
36
A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
37
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 8PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
38
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 8PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
39
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
40
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
41
Friends! The Musical...
Tonight 8:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
42
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Tomorrow 11AM From $59
New World Stages
43
Masquerade
Tomorrow 1PM From $195
Masquerade
44
Hamilton
Tomorrow 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
45
Stranger Things: The...
Tomorrow 1PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
46
Masquerade
Tomorrow 1:15PM From $195
Masquerade
47
School Girls; Or, th...
Tomorrow 2PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
48
The Great Gatsby
Tomorrow 2PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
49
The Outsiders
Tomorrow 2PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
50
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Tomorrow 2PM From $59
New World Stages
Featured Concerts
Zach John King
Tonight 6PM From $335Igorrr
Tonight 6:30PM From $55Carole J. Bufford
Tonight 7PMEkep Nkwelle
Tonight 7PMJosh Thomas
Tonight 7PM From $7Rocket From The Cryp...
Tonight 7PM From $5KJ Pangantihon
Tonight 7PM From $56Andrew McMahon
Tonight 7PM From $271Fred Armisen
Tonight 7:30PM From $58Alex Edelman
Tonight 7:30PM From $86This Week's Concerts
1
Reggaeton on Houston
Tonight 5PM From $24
San Antonios
2
Zach John King
Tonight 6PM From $335
The Mercury Lounge
3
Agnes Obel
Tonight 6PM From $53
Rough Trade NYC Below
4
Igorrr
Tonight 6:30PM From $55
Webster Hall
5
Carole J. Bufford
Tonight 7PM
Birdland
6
Ekep Nkwelle
Tonight 7PM
Dizzy's Club
7
Josh Thomas
Tonight 7PM From $7
The Gramercy Theater
8
Kathy Griffin
Tonight 7PM From $58
The Town Hall
9
Justin Silva
Tonight 7PM From $60
Brooklyn Improv
10
Lauren Ash
Tonight 7PM From $55
DROM
11
Barnaby Bright
Tonight 7PM From $47
Cutting Room
12
Rocket From The Cryp...
Tonight 7PM From $5
Irving Plaza
13
KJ Pangantihon
Tonight 7PM From $56
Berlin
14
Andrew McMahon
Tonight 7PM From $271
City Winery
15
A Kind of Blue Band
Tonight 7:30PM From $75
Kaufmann Concert Hall
16
Patti Smith
Tonight 7:30PM From $12
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
17
Dogwood Tales
Tonight 7:30PM From $42
Night Club 101
18
Fred Armisen
Tonight 7:30PM From $58
Beacon Theatre
19
Alex Edelman
Tonight 7:30PM From $86
New York City Center
20
Young Fresh Fellows
Tonight 7:30PM From $37
The Bowery Electric
21
Robert Glasper
Tonight 8PM From $93
Blue Note
22
Country Road
Tonight 8PM From $36
Mulcahys
23
Alana Springsteen
Tonight 8PM From $13
Bowery Ballroom
24
Best of BK Made
Tonight 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
25
Nine Vicious
Tonight 8PM From $49
Brooklyn Paramount
26
Golden Era Rave
Tonight 8PM From $47
Brooklyn Bowl
27
Sugar - Band
Tonight 8PM From $17
Brooklyn Steel
28
Emei
Tonight 8PM From $58
Sony Hall
29
Scene Queen
Tonight 8PM From $51
Racket
30
Johnny Blue Skies & ...
Tonight 8PM From $41
Barclays Center
31
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tonight 8PM From $192
Madison Square Garden
32
Sin Bandera
Tonight 8PM From $188
United Palace Theatre
33
Alvaro Diaz
Tonight 8PM From $103
Hammerstein Ballroom
34
Jeff Pitchell
Tonight 8:30PM From $49
Iridium Jazz Club
35
Ekep Nkwelle
Tonight 9PM
Dizzy's Club
36
Magoo
Tonight 9PM From $30
The Mercury Lounge
37
Carole J. Bufford
Tonight 9:30PM
Birdland
38
Justin Silva
Tonight 9:30PM From $60
Brooklyn Improv
39
Music On
Tonight 10PM From $524
Pacha New York
40
Ron Carter Quartet &...
Tonight 10:30PM
Birdland
41
Robert Glasper
Tonight 10:30PM From $93
Blue Note
42
Marsolo
Tonight 10:30PM From $62
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
43
Riot
Tonight 11PM From $66
The Meadows - Brooklyn
44
Tell Every Amazing L...
Tomorrow 1PM
The Bell House
45
Def Poetry Reunion
Tomorrow 5PM From $39
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
46
Reggaeton on Houston
Tomorrow 5PM From $24
San Antonios
47
Pasquale Grasso Trio
Tomorrow 5:30PM From $62
Birdland
48
Jamie Webster
Tomorrow 6PM From $26
The Mercury Lounge
49
Bethel Music
Tomorrow 6PM From $53
Irving Plaza
50
Carole J. Bufford
Tomorrow 7PM
Birdland
Featured Sports
New York City FC vs....
Tomorrow 7:30PMBKFC 95
Tomorrow 8PMExhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $11New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $985New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45New Jersey Devils vs...
10/22 7PM From $17New Jersey Devils vs...
10/24 3:30PM From $38Exhibition: St. John...
10/25 12PM From $17New York Jets Vs. Mi...
10/25 1PM From $50Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
10/25 6PM From $41New York Knicks vs. ...
10/25 7PM From $140New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $162New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PMNBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $32New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PMNew York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $169WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $85Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $28New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PMNew Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $169New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PMNew Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PMSt. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $37New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $144New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $197New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PMNew York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $66UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBDRangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PMNew York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $68New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PMBrooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $122Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $91Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $56New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $40World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $45Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $30New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PMHockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $48Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $18Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $91Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PMNew York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PMNew York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
PBR: Teams Series
Tonight 7:45PM From $28
UBS Arena
2
Army West Point Blac...
Tomorrow 12PM From $23
Michie Stadium
3
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Tomorrow 2:30PM From $27
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
4
Fordham Rams vs. Vil...
Tomorrow 3:30PM From $29
Coffey Field
5
Wagner Seahawks vs. ...
Tomorrow 5PM From $33
Wagner Stadium
6
ACW: Mischief Night
Tomorrow 6:30PM From $45
Mid Hudson Civic Center
7
PBR: Teams Series
Tomorrow 6:45PM From $28
UBS Arena
8
New York Red Bulls v...
Tomorrow 7:30PM
Red Bull Arena
9
New York City FC vs....
Tomorrow 7:30PM
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
10
BKFC 95
Tomorrow 8PM
Prudential Center
11
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $11
Madison Square Garden
12
New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69
MetLife Stadium
13
PBR: Teams Series
Sun 1:45PM From $26
UBS Arena
14
New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PM
Madison Square Garden
15
New York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $985
Madison Square Garden
16
New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11
Prudential Center
17
New York Islanders v...
10/20 7PM
UBS Arena
18
Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45
Barclays Center
19
New Jersey Devils vs...
10/22 7PM From $17
Prudential Center
20
New York Islanders v...
10/22 7:30PM
UBS Arena
Featured Movies
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Okja
2017 • 1h 58m
Adventure, Science Fiction, ...
Man of Iron (Czlowie...
2h 33m
Drama, Historical
La Gradiva
2026 • 2h 25m
Drama, Comedy
Redline (2009)
1h 42m
Animation, Action/Adventure,...
The House With Laugh...
1h 50m
Horror, Thriller
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
Zorba the Greek (Ale...
2h 22m
Drama, Adventure
Battleship Potemkin ...
1926 • 1h 8m
Drama, Historical
Broadcast News
1987 • 2h 7m
Romance, Comedy
Katyn
2h
Drama, Historical
Little Women (1933)
1933 • 1h 55m
Comedydrama
Afterimage (Powidoki...
2017 • 1h 38m
Biopic, Drama
Macbeth (1948)
1h 32m
Drama, War
Small Change (L'arge...
1h 45m
Drama
This Week's Movies
1
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
2
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
3
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
4
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
5
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
6
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
7
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
8
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
9
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
10
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
11
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
12
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
13
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
14
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller
15
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
16
Angel and the Badman...
2026 • 1h 45m PG-13
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
17
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
18
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
19
Musk
2026 • 3h 52m R
Documentary
20
Misty Green
2026 • 1h 43m R
Drama
21
Jailer 2
2026 • 2h 46m No Rating
Drama, Action/Adventure, Com...
22
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
23
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
24
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
25
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
26
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
27
Flywheel: Ignition o...
2026 • 2h 4m PG
Drama
28
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
29
Crawlers
2026 • 1h 26m R
Thriller, Horror
Featured Events
Celebrating Compassi...
Today 3PM From FreeSea Wall
Tonight 6PM From $197Drunk Dracula
Tonight 6PM From $111The Curious Case Of ...
Tonight 7PM From $149Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $102The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $93Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $77Little Shop Of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $149A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $69Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $231Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $78The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $134MJ - The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $158Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $68Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $74The Book Of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $137School Girls; Or, Th...
Tonight 7PM From $120The Great Gatsby - A...
Tonight 7PM From $87Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $101Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80This Week's Events
1
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
2
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free3
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
4
KOOM Stage 2026
Today 9:30AM From $43
Terminal 5
5
Dodge Poetry Festiva...
Today 9:30AM From $54
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
6
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
7
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
8
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
9
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
10
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
11
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
12
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
13
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6914
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
15
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
16
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
17
Celebrating Compassi...
Today 3PM From Free
La Mama Experimental Theatre
18
Sea Wall
Tonight 6PM From $197
Studio Seaview
19
Drunk Dracula
Tonight 6PM From $111
The Ruby Theatre - NY
20
The Curious Case Of ...
Tonight 7PM From $149
Public Theater - Newman Thea...
24/7 Support