New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Operation Mincemeat
From $49Little Shop of Horro...
From $59Perfect Crime
From $52This Week's Broadway
1
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
2
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
3
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
4
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 7PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
5
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
6
Chicago
Tonight 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
7
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
8
Wicked
Tomorrow 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
9
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tomorrow 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
10
Aladdin
Tomorrow 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
11
The Lion King
Tomorrow 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
12
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
Studio 54
13
Hadestown
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
14
Maybe Happy Ending
Tomorrow 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
15
MJ The Musical
Tomorrow 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
16
Billy Crystal 860
Tomorrow 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
17
Paranormal Activity
Tomorrow 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
18
The Book of Mormon
Tomorrow 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
19
Hamilton
Tomorrow 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
20
Schmigadoon!
Tomorrow 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
21
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tomorrow 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
22
Just In Time
Tomorrow 7PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
23
Harry Potter and the...
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
24
Chicago
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
25
& Juliet
Tomorrow 7PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
26
Operation Mincemeat
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
27
Buena Vista Social C...
Tomorrow 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
28
Stranger Things: The...
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
29
Other Desert Cities
Tomorrow 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
30
The Outsiders
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
31
Little Shop of Horro...
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
32
Masquerade
Tomorrow 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
33
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
34
Friends! The Musical...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
35
The Heart
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
36
School Girls; Or, th...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
37
Masquerade
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $195
Masquerade
38
Oh, Mary!
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
39
Midnight
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
40
Masquerade
Tomorrow 7:45PM From $195
Masquerade
41
The Imaginary Invali...
Tomorrow 8PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
42
Wanted
Tomorrow 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
43
Perfect Crime
Tomorrow 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
44
A Few Good Men
Tomorrow 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
45
Masquerade
Tomorrow 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
46
MJ The Musical
Wed 1PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
47
Other Desert Cities
Wed 1PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
48
The Imaginary Invali...
Wed 2PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
49
The Lost Boys: A New...
Wed 2PM From $70
Palace Theatre
50
Two Strangers (Carry...
Wed 2PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
Featured Concerts
Adam Rubenstein
Tonight 6PM From $49Mitch Wood
Tonight 7:30PM From $64Toad The Wet Sprocke...
Tonight 8PM From $92AJ Mclean
Tonight 8PM From $54Juilliard Jazz Ensem...
Tonight 9PM From $72Jordan Galland
Tonight 9PM From $25Amber Mark
Tonight 10:30PM From $216Allison Russell
Tomorrow 6PM From $26Will Varley
Tomorrow 6PM From $31Jason Wade: LifeHous...
Tomorrow 7PM From $112This Week's Concerts
1
Adam Rubenstein
Tonight 6PM From $49
The Mercury Lounge
2
Elanor Moss
Tonight 7PM From $82
Night Club 101
3
Mitch Wood
Tonight 7:30PM From $64
The Gramercy Theater
4
Toad The Wet Sprocke...
Tonight 8PM From $92
Sony Hall
5
Lifehouse
Tonight 8PM From $240
Warsaw
6
Comedy Tonight: BYOB...
Tonight 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
7
Earl Sweatshirt & MI...
Tonight 8PM From $58
Brooklyn Paramount
8
AJ Mclean
Tonight 8PM From $54
Brooklyn Bowl
9
Juilliard Jazz Ensem...
Tonight 9PM From $72
Dizzy's Club
10
Jordan Galland
Tonight 9PM From $25
The Mercury Lounge
11
Amber Mark
Tonight 10:30PM From $216
Blue Note
12
Allison Russell
Tomorrow 6PM From $26
Irving Plaza
13
Will Varley
Tomorrow 6PM From $31
The Mercury Lounge
14
Jason Wade: LifeHous...
Tomorrow 7PM From $112
The Gramercy Theater
15
Revelation Nights
Tomorrow 7PM From $90
Barclays Center
16
Paris Paloma
Tomorrow 7PM From $50
Brooklyn Paramount
17
Lexi Jayde
Tomorrow 7PM From $7
Bowery Ballroom
18
Bywater Call
Tomorrow 8PM From $73
Bleecker Bell
19
Quadeca
Tomorrow 8PM From $56
Brooklyn Steel
20
Sienna Spiro
Tomorrow 8PM From $216
Hammerstein Ballroom
21
The Tallest Man on E...
Tomorrow 9PM From $55
Webster Hall
22
Knew Them When Fest:...
Tomorrow 9PM From $22
The Mercury Lounge
23
Saoirse Dream
Tomorrow 10PM From $73
Night Club 101
24
Worldpeace DMT
Tomorrow 10PM From $67
Baby's All Right
25
David Ostwald's Loui...
Wed 5:30PM From $134
Birdland
26
Elizabeth Nichols
Wed 6PM From $34
The Mercury Lounge
27
Lauren Minear
Wed 6:30PM From $38
The Bowery Electric
28
Ron Carter's Great B...
Wed 7PM From $134
Birdland
29
Joe Pug & Willie Wat...
Wed 7PM From $41
City Winery
30
Carly Pearce
Wed 7PM From $101
The Gramercy Theater
31
Skilla Baby
Wed 7PM From $28
Irving Plaza
32
Yaya Bey
Wed 7PM From $50
Baby's All Right
33
Sienna Spiro
Wed 7PM From $261
Brooklyn Paramount
34
Georgia Gets By
Wed 7PM From $66
Night Club 101
35
After - Band
Wed 7PM From $31
Bowery Ballroom
36
Yohay Sponder
Wed 7:30PM From $75
Beacon Theatre
37
Castle Rat
Wed 7:30PM From $25
Webster Hall
38
Yunchan Lim
Wed 8PM From $102
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
39
Built to Spill
Wed 8PM From $71
Music Hall of Williamsburg
40
The Snuts
Wed 8PM From $54
Racket
41
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Wed 8PM From $239
Madison Square Garden
42
Frank Vignola's Guit...
Wed 8:30PM From $50
Birdland
43
Acoustic Alchemy
Wed 8:30PM From $68
Iridium Jazz Club
44
Jon Faddis
Wed 9PM From $77
Dizzy's Club
45
Chandler
Wed 9PM From $20
The Mercury Lounge
46
Ron Carter's Great B...
Wed 9:30PM From $73
Birdland
47
Sameer Joshi
Wed 9:30PM From $28
The Bowery Electric
48
Book NOT Brooke
Wed 10PM From $59
Berlin
49
Kevin Hart
Wed 10PM From $92
The Gramercy Theater
50
Worldpeace DMT
Wed 10PM From $39
Baby's All Right
Featured Sports
New York Rangers vs....
Tonight 7PM From $86New York Knicks vs. ...
Tomorrow 7PM From $928New Jersey Devils vs...
Tomorrow 7PM From $10Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
Wed 7:30PM From $36New Jersey Devils vs...
Thu 7PM From $13New Jersey Devils vs...
Sat 3:30PM From $37Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $12New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Sun 1PM From $49Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Sun 6PM From $38New York Knicks vs. ...
Sun 7PM From $159New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $164New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $11NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $26New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $14New York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $169WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $85Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $28New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $63New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $23New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $164New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $81New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $17St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $32New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $140New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $202New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $50New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $66UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $348Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $29New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $65New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $98Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $118Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $91Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $17New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $20New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $202New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $45New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $39World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $44Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $22New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $25Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $50Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $52New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $104Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $25Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $19New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $103Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
New York Rangers vs....
Tonight 7PM From $86
Madison Square Garden
2
New York Knicks vs. ...
Tomorrow 7PM From $928
Madison Square Garden
3
New York Islanders v...
Tomorrow 7PM From $21
UBS Arena
4
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tomorrow 7PM From $10
Prudential Center
5
Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
Wed 7:30PM From $36
Barclays Center
6
New Jersey Devils vs...
Thu 7PM From $13
Prudential Center
7
New York Islanders v...
Thu 7:30PM From $20
UBS Arena
8
Marist Red Foxes vs....
Sat 12PM From $19
Tenney Stadium at Leonidoff ...
9
Fordham Rams vs. Laf...
Sat 1PM From $24
Coffey Field
10
Columbia Lions vs. D...
Sat 1:30PM From $30
Wien Stadium
11
New Jersey Devils vs...
Sat 3:30PM From $37
Prudential Center
12
New York Red Bulls v...
Sat 4:30PM From $277
Red Bull Arena
13
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 7PM From $16
Tate Rink
14
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $12
Madison Square Garden
15
New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Sun 1PM From $49
MetLife Stadium
16
Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Sun 6PM From $38
Barclays Center
17
New York Knicks vs. ...
Sun 7PM From $159
Madison Square Garden
Featured Movies
Afterimage (Powidoki...
2017 • 1h 38m
Biopic, Drama
Macbeth (1948)
1h 32m
Drama, War
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Small Change (L'arge...
1h 45m
Drama
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
Red River
2h 13m
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
The Age of Innocence
2h 15m
Romance, Drama, Historical
Man of Iron (Czlowie...
2h 33m
Drama, Historical
Ashes and Diamonds (...
1961 • 1h 43m
Drama, War, Romance
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
Brief Encounter
1946 • 1h 26m
Drama, Romance
All That Heaven Allo...
1955 • 1h 29m
Romance, Drama
Vampire's Kiss
1989 • 1h 43m
Comedy, Horror
Fugs Film!
1h 24m
Documentary
This Week's Movies
1
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
2
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
3
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller
4
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
5
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
6
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
7
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
8
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
9
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
10
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
11
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
12
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
13
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
14
Musk
2026 • 3h 52m R
Documentary
15
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
16
Flywheel: Ignition o...
2026 • 2h 4m PG
Drama
17
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
18
A Tale of Two Sister...
2004 • 1h 59m R
Drama, Horror, Thriller
19
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
20
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
21
Misty Green
2026 • 1h 43m R
Drama
22
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
23
Spirited Away 25th A...
2026 • 2h 10m PG
Animation
24
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
25
The Blob (1988)
1988 • 1h 25m R
Horror, Science Fiction
26
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
27
Angel and the Badman...
2026 • 1h 45m PG-13
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
28
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
29
Naza
2026 • 1h 20m No Rating
Documentary
30
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
31
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
32
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
33
Practical Magic 2
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Romance, Fantasy
34
Licence to Kill
1989 • 2h 12m PG-13
Detective, Spy, Action/Adven...
35
Yuri!!! on ICE 10th ...
2026 • 1h 59m
Animation
36
WILDWOOD Fan First S...
2026 PG-13
Animation, Fantasy
37
Psycho (1960)
1960 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller
Featured Events
Fetch Pet Gala
Tonight 6PM From FreeSlam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $107The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $183Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $501Drunk Dracula
Tonight 7PM From $111Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $101The Great Gatsby - A...
Tonight 7PM From $92Chicago - The Musica...
Tonight 7PM From $162Making Gay History W...
Tonight 7PM From $91Speakeasy, Die Softl...
Tonight 7PM From $129Metropolitan Opera: ...
Tonight 8PM From $103The History of Weed ...
Tonight 9PM From FreeItalian Wine Week
Tomorrow 12AM From FreeFree 15-Min Mental H...
Tomorrow 9AM From FreeSoil To Surface
Tomorrow 9AM From FreeThe Face of Life: Mo...
Tomorrow 10AM From $17Costume Art
Tomorrow 10AM From $17Orientalism: Between...
Tomorrow 10AM From $17“Untitled” (America)
Tomorrow 10:30AM From FreeGuggenheim Pop: 1960...
Tomorrow 10:30AM From $19This Week's Events
1
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
2
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free3
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
4
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
7
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
8
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
9
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
10
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
11
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6912
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
13
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
14
Fetch Pet Gala
Tonight 6PM From Free15
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $107
Orpheum Theater
16
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $183
New World Stages
17
Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $501
New World Stages
18
Drunk Dracula
Tonight 7PM From $111
The Ruby Theatre - NY
19
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $101
Brooks Atkinson Theatre
20
The Great Gatsby - A...
Tonight 7PM From $92
Broadway Theatre
24/7 Support