New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Six The Musical
From $80Little Shop of Horro...
From $59Doris Dear's Gurl Ta...
From $2Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
From $59This Week's Broadway
1
Just In Time
Today 1PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
2
The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
3
The Great Gatsby
Today 2PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
4
Six The Musical
Today 2PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
5
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Today 2PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
6
The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
7
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
8
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Today 2PM From $49
Studio 54
9
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
10
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
11
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
12
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
13
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
14
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
15
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
16
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
17
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
18
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
19
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
20
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
21
The Visitors
Tonight 7PM From $64
The Irene Diamond Stage at T...
22
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
23
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
24
Just In Time
Tonight 7PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
25
& Juliet
Tonight 7PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
26
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
27
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
28
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
29
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
30
Chicago
Tonight 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
31
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
32
The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
33
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
34
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 7PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
35
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
36
Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
37
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
38
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
39
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
40
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7:30PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
41
Masquerade
Tonight 7:30PM From $195
Masquerade
42
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
43
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
44
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 7:30PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
45
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 8PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
46
Wanted
Tonight 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
47
Downstate
Tonight 8PM From $150
Booth Theatre
48
The Fantasticks
Tonight 8PM From $79
The Hayes Theatre
49
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
50
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
Featured Concerts
The High Society New...
Today 4:30PM From $73Paige Fish
Tonight 6PM From $4The Hails
Tonight 7PM From $31YHWH Nailgun
Tonight 7PM From $50Grateful Shred
Tonight 7PM From $58Nekrogoblikon
Tonight 7PM From $47Chanpan
Tonight 7PM From $136The High Society New...
Tonight 7:30PM From $73Trixx
Tonight 7:30PM From $66New York Philharmoni...
Tonight 7:30PM From $105This Week's Concerts
1
The High Society New...
Today 4:30PM From $73
Birdland
2
Reggaeton on Houston
Tonight 5PM From $24
San Antonios
3
Lawrence
Tonight 6PM From $44
Brooklyn Paramount
4
Paige Fish
Tonight 6PM From $4
The Mercury Lounge
5
The Hails
Tonight 7PM From $31
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
6
YHWH Nailgun
Tonight 7PM From $50
Warsaw
7
BoogieManja
Tonight 7PM From $102
The Lab at Brooklyn Improv
8
Grateful Shred
Tonight 7PM From $58
Webster Hall
9
Nekrogoblikon
Tonight 7PM From $47
Brooklyn Bowl
10
Chanpan
Tonight 7PM From $136
Baby's All Right
11
Francisco Cespedes &...
Tonight 7PM
Patio at Radio Hotel
12
The High Society New...
Tonight 7:30PM From $73
Birdland
13
Radel Ortiz
Tonight 7:30PM From $73
Brooklyn Improv
14
Trixx
Tonight 7:30PM From $66
City Winery
15
New York Philharmoni...
Tonight 7:30PM From $105
Lincoln Center - David Geffe...
16
A Boogie Wit Da Hood...
Tonight 8PM From $164
UBS Arena
17
Harbour
Tonight 8PM From $68
The Gramercy Theater
18
Arcy Drive
Tonight 8PM From $64
Mulcahys
19
Patrick Droney
Tonight 8PM From $50
Brooklyn Steel
20
The Barr Brothers
Tonight 8PM From $75
Bowery Ballroom
21
horsegiirL
Tonight 8PM From $23
Terminal 5
22
Greg Hutchinson
Tonight 9PM From $69
Dizzy's Club
23
Shades
Tonight 9PM From $56
SILO Brooklyn
24
Ron Carter's Foursig...
Tonight 9:30PM From $73
Birdland
25
Radel Ortiz
Tonight 9:45PM From $66
Brooklyn Improv
26
Gatekeeper
Tonight 10PM From $82
Night Club 101
27
Vintage Culture
Tonight 10PM From $62
Pacha New York
28
Robert Glasper
Tonight 10:30PM From $160
Blue Note
29
Blade Rave - A Vampi...
Tonight 11PM From $53
The Brooklyn Monarch
30
The Robyn Party
Tomorrow 5PM From $38
9 Bob Note
31
Josie Edwards
Tomorrow 6PM From $26
The Mercury Lounge
32
After Dark - A Rooft...
Tomorrow 6PM From $39
Rooftop At Pier 17
33
Lawrence
Tomorrow 6PM From $46
Brooklyn Paramount
34
Natalie Brooke and M...
Tomorrow 6:30PM From $140
The Bowery Electric
35
Neurosis
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Warsaw
36
God Street Wine
Tomorrow 7PM From $51
The Gramercy Theater
37
Dev Lemons
Tomorrow 7PM From $57
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
38
Mico
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $51
Webster Hall
39
Radel Ortiz
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $67
Brooklyn Improv
40
Jon Bramnick & Vinni...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $51
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
41
Eleanor Alberga: The...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $86
National Sawdust
42
New York Philharmoni...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $69
Lincoln Center - David Geffe...
43
Robert Glasper
Tomorrow 8PM From $96
Blue Note
44
Laundry Day
Tomorrow 8PM From $58
Brooklyn Steel
45
Les Savy Fav
Tomorrow 8PM From $56
Music Hall of Williamsburg
46
The Mavericks
Tomorrow 8PM From $91
Tarrytown Music Hall
47
Waylon Wyatt
Tomorrow 8PM From $46
Irving Plaza
48
Best of BK Made
Tomorrow 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
49
Sueco The Child
Tomorrow 8PM From $41
Racket
Featured Sports
NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $32New York City FC vs....
Sat 2PM From $10New York Jets vs. La...
Sun 1PM From $48New York Rangers vs....
Sun 6PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $148WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $118Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $12New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $58New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $20New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $176Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $16New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $15St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $19New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $156New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $214New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $41New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $69UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $288Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $15New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $67New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $94Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $116Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $46Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $24NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $19New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $207New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $113New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New York Knicks vs. ...
11/22 8PM From $164New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $22NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/25 7:30PM From $223New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $36NBA Cup: New York Kn...
11/27 7PM From $312Frozen Apple: Cornel...
11/28 12PM From $56Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $36New York Rangers vs....
11/28 7PM From $102New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $33World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $73New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $26Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $44Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $24Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 3PM From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $51Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $43New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $94Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/17 7PM From $24Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New Jersey Devils vs...
12/19 12PM From $66New York Sirens vs. ...
12/19 7PM From $40New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $68Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $23Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $95Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $68New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ut...
1/6 7:30PM From $16Brooklyn Nets vs. Mi...
1/7 7:30PM From $34New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
Belmont Racing
Tomorrow 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
2
USA Rugby Doublehead...
Tomorrow 5:15PM From $29
Red Bull Arena
3
Army West Point Blac...
Tomorrow 7PM From $11
Tate Rink
4
NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $32
Barclays Center
5
Belmont Racing
Sat 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
6
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Sat 12PM From $17
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
7
Columbia Lions vs. Y...
Sat 12PM From $27
Wien Stadium
8
New York Islanders v...
Sat 2PM From $28
UBS Arena
9
New York City FC vs....
Sat 2PM From $10
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
10
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 4PM From $16
Tate Rink
11
Belmont Racing
Sun 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
12
New York Jets vs. La...
Sun 1PM From $48
MetLife Stadium
13
Buffalo Bills vs. Ba...
Sun 1PM From $78
New Highmark Stadium
14
NJ/NY Gotham FC vs. ...
Sun 5PM From $21
Red Bull Arena
15
New York Rangers vs....
Sun 6PM From $81
Madison Square Garden
16
Columbia Lions Women...
11/2 11AM From $4
Levien Gymnasium
17
Marist Red Foxes vs....
11/2 7PM From $20
James Mccann Center Fieldhou...
18
Columbia Lions vs. E...
11/2 7PM From $5
Levien Gymnasium
19
Wagner Seahawks Wome...
11/2 7PM From $14
Spiro Events Center
20
WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $118
Barclays Center
21
Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $12
Prudential Center
22
New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $148
Madison Square Garden
23
New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $58
Madison Square Garden
24
New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $20
Prudential Center
25
New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $176
Madison Square Garden
26
Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $16
Barclays Center
Featured Movies
Closure
2026 • 1h 46m
Documentary
Making Marie Antoine...
2026 • 1h 26m
Documentary
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
On the Road
2026 • 1h 33m
Drama, Thriller, Romance
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Eyes of Fire
1985 • 1h 30m
Horror, Historical
Queen At Sea
2026 • 2h 1m
Drama
The Age of Innocence
2h 15m
Romance, Drama, Historical
The Sealed Soil
1h 30m
Drama
Goodbye, Dragon Inn ...
2004 • 1h 21m
Comedydrama
Requiem (2006)
2006 • 1h 33m
Drama
A Place in the Sun (...
1951 • 2h 2m
Drama, Romance
The Vourdalak
2024 • 1h 31m
Fantasy, Drama, Horror
The Curse of Franken...
1957 • 1h 23m
Fantasy, Horror, Science Fic...
This Week's Movies
1
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller, Drama
2
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
3
Clayface
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller, Drama
4
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
5
Wicker
2026 • 1h 45m R
Romance, Drama, Fantasy
6
Klara and the Sun
2026 • 1h 56m PG-13
Science Fiction, Drama, Come...
7
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
8
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
9
Wildwood
2026 • 2h 11m PG-13
Animation, Adventure, Fantas...
10
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
11
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
12
Making Marie Antoine...
2026 • 1h 26m
Documentary
13
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
14
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
15
Pehla Pyaar Doosri B...
2026 • 2h 22m No Rating
Comedy, Romance
16
A Talent for Murder
2026 • 1h 46m R
Detective, Drama
17
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
18
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
19
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
20
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
21
The Mosquito Bowl
2026 • 2h 7m R
Drama, War
22
Everest: The Other S...
2026 • 1h 55m PG-13
Documentary
23
La bola negra
2026 • 2h 40m R
Drama
24
Everest: The Other S...
2026 • 1h 55m PG-13
Documentary
25
Christmas at the Kri...
2026 • 1h 40m R
Horror, Comedy, Action/Adven...
26
Ali G: Who Iz I?
2026 • 1h 29m R
Comedy
27
Sight & Sound Presen...
2026 • 2h 30m No Rating
Drama, Family
28
Udta Teer
2026 • 2h 45m No Rating
Comedy
29
Christine (1983)
1983 • 1h 51m R
Fantasy, Horror, Drama
30
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
31
The Only Living Pick...
2026 • 1h 28m R
Thriller
32
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
33
HYBE CHEERING PARTY
2026 • 1h 3m
Program, Music
34
Naza
2026 • 1h 21m No Rating
Documentary
35
Marie Antoinette (20...
2026 • 2h 3m PG-13
Program, Historical, Biopic
36
Kung Fu Soccer
2026 • 1h 51m PG-13
Comedy, Action/Adventure
37
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 1h 40m PG-13
Documentary
38
Paging Hezbollah
2026 • 1h 33m PG-13
Documentary
39
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
40
Ozzy & Black Sabbath...
2026 • 2h 27m
Concert, Documentary
41
The Eyes of Ghana
2026 • 1h 30m
Documentary
42
TOMORROW X TOGETHER ...
2026 • 1h 41m
Program, Concert
43
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
44
Resident Evil: The I...
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
45
Godzilla vs Megalon ...
1h 18m G
Science Fiction
46
Terrifier (2018)
2018 • 1h 22m No Rating
Horror, Thriller
47
Kabaddi 5 - After th...
2026 • 2h 32m No Rating
Comedy, Drama
48
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
Featured Events
The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $501Just in Time
Today 1PM From $701Jamie Allan's Amaze
Today 2PM From $84The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $198Six The Musical
Today 2PM From $78Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $81Richard O'Brien's Th...
Today 2PM From $289The Great Gatsby - A...
Today 2PM From $92Knorr Celebrates Lau...
Today 3PM From FreeLive Jazz Happy Hour...
Tonight 5PM From FreeApéro + Live Jazz Ha...
Tonight 5:30PM From FreeSea Wall
Tonight 6PM From $182Live at Everdene: Th...
Tonight 6PM From FreeCHOP IT UP! - Happy...
Tonight 6PM From FreeDance Aerobics with ...
Tonight 6PM From FreeAmerican Ballet Thea...
Tonight 6:30PM From $107Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $80The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $190Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $82A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $55This Week's Events
1
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free2
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
3
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
4
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
Pasta Garofalo Serve...
Today 10AM From Free
Jacob Javits Convention Cent...
7
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
8
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
9
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
10
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
11
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6912
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
13
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
14
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
15
The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $501
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
16
Just in Time
Today 1PM From $701
Circle In the Square Theatre
17
Jamie Allan's Amaze
Today 2PM From $84
New World Stages
18
The Play That Goes W...
Today 2PM From $198
New World Stages
19
Six The Musical
Today 2PM From $78
Brooks Atkinson Theatre
20
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $81
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
24/7 Support