New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Little Shop of Horro...
From $59Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
From $59The Great Gatsby
From $48The Lost Boys: A New...
From $70This Week's Broadway
1
Just In Time
Today 1PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
2
The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
3
The Great Gatsby
Today 2PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
4
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
5
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
6
Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
7
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
8
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
9
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
10
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
11
The Visitors
Tonight 7PM From $64
The Irene Diamond Stage at T...
12
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
13
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
14
& Juliet
Tonight 7PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
15
Just In Time
Tonight 7PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
16
Chicago
Tonight 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
17
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
18
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
19
The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
20
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
21
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
22
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
23
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
24
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
25
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
26
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
27
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
28
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
29
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
30
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
31
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
32
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
33
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
34
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
35
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
36
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
37
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
38
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
39
Wanted
Tonight 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
40
The Fantasticks
Tonight 8PM From $79
The Hayes Theatre
41
A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
42
Downstate
Tonight 8PM From $150
Booth Theatre
43
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 8PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
44
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
45
The Lion King
Tomorrow 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
46
Maybe Happy Ending
Tomorrow 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
47
Hadestown
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
48
Other Desert Cities
Tomorrow 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
49
Harry Potter and the...
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
50
The Imaginary Invali...
Tomorrow 7PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
Featured Concerts
Center Mid
Tonight 6PM From $57Cradle Of Filth
Tonight 6PM From $73The Damned
Tonight 7PM From $71Swapmeet
Tonight 7PM From $35Carly Pearce
Tonight 7PM From $45After - Band
Tonight 7PM From $10Little Big Town
Tonight 7:30PM From $8Yohay Sponder
Tonight 7:30PM From $76UpDating
Tonight 7:30PM From $63Beck
Tonight 8PM From $85This Week's Concerts
1
Reggaeton on Houston
Tonight 5PM From $24
San Antonios
2
Center Mid
Tonight 6PM From $57
The Mercury Lounge
3
Cradle Of Filth
Tonight 6PM From $73
Warsaw
4
The Damned
Tonight 7PM From $71
Brooklyn Steel
5
Swapmeet
Tonight 7PM From $35
Baby's All Right
6
Carly Pearce
Tonight 7PM From $45
The Gramercy Theater
7
After - Band
Tonight 7PM From $10
Bowery Ballroom
8
Neko Case
Tonight 7PM From $69
Bardavon Opera House
9
Little Big Town
Tonight 7:30PM From $8
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
10
Yohay Sponder
Tonight 7:30PM From $76
Beacon Theatre
11
UpDating
Tonight 7:30PM From $63
The Bell House
12
Nick and the Old Spo...
Tonight 7:30PM From $24
The Bowery Electric
13
Beck
Tonight 8PM From $85
Brooklyn Paramount
14
The Musical Box... a...
Tonight 8PM From $68
Tarrytown Music Hall
15
Story Of A Song - A ...
Tonight 8PM From $52
Mulcahys
16
Built to Spill
Tonight 8PM From $100
Music Hall of Williamsburg
17
Be:First
Tonight 8PM From $25
Racket
18
The Avalanches
Tonight 8PM From $60
Terminal 5
19
Acoustic Alchemy
Tonight 8:30PM From $116
Iridium Jazz Club
20
Carl Allen's Messeng...
Tonight 9PM From $71
Dizzy's Club
21
The Solids
Tonight 9PM From $41
The Mercury Lounge
22
Syd Taylor
Tonight 10PM From $36
Baby's All Right
23
Reggaeton on Houston
Tomorrow 5PM From $24
San Antonios
24
Maris - Artist
Tomorrow 6PM From $150
The Mercury Lounge
25
Aria Vega
Tomorrow 6PM From $124
The Brooklyn Monarch
26
Jeff Mattson
Tomorrow 7PM From $46
City Winery
27
Hey, Nothing
Tomorrow 7PM From $36
Irving Plaza
28
Ilykimchi
Tomorrow 7PM From $32
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
29
Pardoner
Tomorrow 7PM From $64
Night Club 101
30
The Cure Halloween P...
Tomorrow 7PM From $55
The Bowery Electric
31
Osees
Tomorrow 7PM From $82
Warsaw
32
Curtis Stigers
Tomorrow 7PM From $83
Birdland
33
The Telescreens
Tomorrow 7PM From $39
Bowery Ballroom
34
Sydnee Washington
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $30
The Bell House
35
Movements
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $62
Terminal 5
36
Renny Conti
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $34
Baby's All Right
37
Trombone Shorty & Ma...
Tomorrow 8PM From $61
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
38
Beck
Tomorrow 8PM From $87
Brooklyn Paramount
39
The Jayhawks
Tomorrow 8PM From $58
The Town Hall
40
Best of BK Made
Tomorrow 8PM From $23
BK Made Comedy
41
Darren Fleet
Tomorrow 8PM From $47
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
42
Stifler's Mom
Tomorrow 8PM From $73
Mulcahys
43
Space Bacon
Tomorrow 8PM From $35
Brooklyn Bowl
44
Friko
Tomorrow 8PM From $41
Music Hall of Williamsburg
45
Josh Ritter
Tomorrow 8PM From $37
Tarrytown Music Hall
46
Be:First
Tomorrow 8PM From $82
The Gramercy Theater
47
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tomorrow 8PM From $269
Madison Square Garden
48
Arcangel
Tomorrow 8PM From $82
Barclays Center
49
Thundercat
Tomorrow 8PM From $56
Kings Theatre
50
Lakecia Benjamin
Tomorrow 9PM From $72
Carnegie Hall - Judy and Ar...
Featured Sports
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tonight 7PM From $8New Jersey Devils vs...
Sat 3:30PM From $22Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $5New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Sun 1PM From $54Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Sun 6PM From $26New York Knicks vs. ...
Sun 7PM From $158New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $163New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $11NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $36New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $11New York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $67New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PM From $75New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $164WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $83Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $26New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $57New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $23New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $167Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $15New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $74New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $17St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $29New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $146New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $216New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $45New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $69UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $347Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $20New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $68New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $94Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $116Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $192New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $117New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New York Knicks vs. ...
11/22 8PM From $168New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $36New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $39World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $40Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $22New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $25Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $49Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $52New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $104Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $25New Jersey Devils vs...
12/17 7PM From $24Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $19New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $55Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $22Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $106Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ut...
1/6 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tonight 7PM From $8
Prudential Center
2
New York Islanders v...
Tonight 7:30PM From $21
UBS Arena
3
Belmont Racing
Tomorrow 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
4
Belmont Racing
Sat 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
5
Marist Red Foxes vs....
Sat 12PM From $19
Tenney Stadium at Leonidoff ...
6
Fordham Rams vs. Laf...
Sat 1PM From $19
Coffey Field
7
Columbia Lions vs. D...
Sat 1:30PM From $25
Wien Stadium
8
New Jersey Devils vs...
Sat 3:30PM From $22
Prudential Center
9
New York Red Bulls v...
Sat 4:30PM From $230
Red Bull Arena
10
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 7PM From $26
Tate Rink
11
Belmont Racing
Sun 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
12
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $5
Madison Square Garden
13
New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Sun 1PM From $54
MetLife Stadium
14
Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Sun 6PM From $26
Barclays Center
15
New York Knicks vs. ...
Sun 7PM From $158
Madison Square Garden
16
New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $81
Madison Square Garden
17
New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $163
Madison Square Garden
18
New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $11
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
Featured Movies
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
Man of Iron (Czlowie...
2h 33m
Drama, Historical
Ashes and Diamonds (...
1961 • 1h 43m
Drama, War, Romance
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
Brief Encounter
1946 • 1h 26m
Drama, Romance
All That Heaven Allo...
1955 • 1h 29m
Romance, Drama
Redline (2009)
1h 42m
Animation, Action/Adventure,...
Vampire's Kiss
1989 • 1h 43m
Comedy, Horror
Fugs Film!
1h 24m
Documentary
State Funeral
2021 • 2h 15m
Documentary
The Curse of Franken...
1957 • 1h 23m
Fantasy, Horror, Science Fic...
Tetsuo, the Ironman ...
1988 • 1h 7m
Fantasy, Horror
This Week's Movies
1
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
2
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
3
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
4
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller
5
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
6
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
7
Wildwood
2026 • 2h 12m PG-13
Animation, Adventure, Fantas...
8
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
9
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
10
Prahaar: The Untold ...
2026 • 2h 20m No Rating
Drama, Judicial, Biopic
11
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
12
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
13
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
14
Wicker
2026 • 1h 45m R
Romance, Drama, Fantasy
15
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
16
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
17
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
18
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
19
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
20
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
21
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
22
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
23
RANABAALI
2026 • 3h 5m No Rating
Action/Adventure, Drama, His...
24
Cabin Fever 4K Direc...
2026 • 1h 38m R
Horror
25
Clayface
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller, Drama
26
La bola negra
2026 • 2h 40m R
Drama
27
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
28
Mr. & Mrs. Pardon
2026 • 1h 46m
Comedy, Family
29
The Only Living Pick...
2026 • 1h 28m R
Thriller
30
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
31
Jailer 2
2026 • 2h 46m No Rating
Drama, Action/Adventure, Com...
32
Klara and the Sun
2026 • 1h 56m PG-13
Science Fiction, Drama, Come...
33
A Talent for Murder
2026 • 1h 46m R
Detective, Drama
34
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
35
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
36
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
37
Fallen Angels
2026 • 1h 51m
Comedy
38
418
2026 • 2h 37m No Rating
Horror, Thriller
39
Terrestrial (2026-II...
2026 • 1h 30m No Rating
Thriller
40
Capturing Bigfoot
1h 42m
Documentary
Featured Events
Just in Time
Today 1PM From $163The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $209The Great Gatsby - A...
Today 2PM From $92BOGNER FW Celebratio...
Today 4PM From FreeBeyond Rebuilding: T...
Today 4PM From FreeLive Jazz Happy Hour...
Tonight 5PM From FreeHighest Standards x ...
Tonight 5PM From FreeAyesha Nurdjaja's Ri...
Tonight 5PM From $120Apéro + Live Jazz Ha...
Tonight 5:30PM From FreeSea Wall
Tonight 6PM From $287Live at Everdene: Th...
Tonight 6PM From FreeCHOP IT UP! - Happy...
Tonight 6PM From FreeDance Aerobics with ...
Tonight 6PM From FreeA Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $55Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $154Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $128The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $148Drunk Dracula
Tonight 7PM From $111Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $81Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $183This Week's Events
1
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
2
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free3
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
4
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
7
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
8
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
9
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
10
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
11
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6912
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
13
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
14
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
15
Just in Time
Today 1PM From $163
Circle In the Square Theatre
16
The Outsiders
Today 1PM From $209
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
17
The Great Gatsby - A...
Today 2PM From $92
Broadway Theatre
18
BOGNER FW Celebratio...
Today 4PM From Free
BOGNER New York
19
Beyond Rebuilding: T...
Today 4PM From Free
Battery Park City - Robert F...
20
24/7 Support