New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105George Balanchine's ...
From $155& Juliet
From $79The Lost Boys: A New...
From $70This Week's Broadway
1
MJ The Musical
Today 1PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
2
Hamilton
Today 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
3
Two Strangers (Carry...
Today 2PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
4
Schmigadoon!
Today 2PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
5
Maybe Happy Ending
Today 2PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
6
The Lost Boys: A New...
Today 2PM From $70
Palace Theatre
7
School Girls; Or, th...
Today 2PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
8
The Imaginary Invali...
Today 2PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
9
Just In Time
Today 2PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
10
& Juliet
Today 2PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
11
The Outsiders
Today 2PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
12
Hadestown
Today 2PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
13
Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
14
Other Desert Cities
Today 2PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
15
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
16
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
17
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
18
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
19
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
20
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
21
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
22
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
23
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
24
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
25
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
26
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
27
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
28
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
29
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
30
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
31
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
32
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
33
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
34
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 7PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
35
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
36
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
37
The Heart
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
38
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
39
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
40
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7:30PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
41
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7:30PM From $70
Palace Theatre
42
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
43
Hadestown
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
44
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7:30PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
45
Masquerade
Tonight 7:45PM From $195
Masquerade
46
A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
47
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 8PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
48
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 8PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
49
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
50
Just In Time
Tomorrow 1PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
Featured Concerts
Kuniko Kato
Today 2PM From $80Ian McConnell
Tonight 6PM From $19Pinhead Gunpowder
Tonight 7PM From $47Ambre
Tonight 7PM From $28Tokyo Tea Room
Tonight 7PM From $135Lauren Sanderson
Tonight 7PM From $32Robert Glasper
Tonight 8PM From $187Jerry's Middle Finge...
Tonight 8PM From $49Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Tonight 8PM From $97Brennan Wedl
Tonight 8PM From $35This Week's Concerts
1
Kuniko Kato
Today 2PM From $80
Merkin Concert Hall
2
Ian McConnell
Tonight 6PM From $19
The Mercury Lounge
3
Pinhead Gunpowder
Tonight 7PM From $47
Irving Plaza
4
Ambre
Tonight 7PM From $28
Baby's All Right
5
Sylvan Esso
Tonight 7PM From $39
Brooklyn Paramount
6
Tokyo Tea Room
Tonight 7PM From $135
Bowery Ballroom
7
Lauren Sanderson
Tonight 7PM From $32
The Gramercy Theater
8
Paint
Tonight 7PM From $82
Night Club 101
9
Robert Glasper
Tonight 8PM From $187
Blue Note
10
Jerry's Middle Finge...
Tonight 8PM From $49
Brooklyn Bowl
11
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Tonight 8PM From $97
Webster Hall
12
Brennan Wedl
Tonight 8PM From $35
Racket
13
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tonight 8PM From $227
Madison Square Garden
14
Lew Tabackin
Tonight 9PM From $77
Dizzy's Club
15
Buddha Trixie
Tonight 9PM From $51
The Mercury Lounge
16
The High Society New...
Tomorrow 4:30PM From $50
Birdland
17
Reggaeton on Houston
Tomorrow 5PM From $24
San Antonios
18
Dipsea Flower
Tomorrow 6PM From $27
The Mercury Lounge
19
Whose Live Anyway?
Tomorrow 6PM From $60
Tarrytown Music Hall
20
Galvanometer
Tomorrow 6:30PM From $46
The Bowery Electric
21
David Gibson Nonet
Tomorrow 7PM From $73
Dizzy's Club
22
Mo Lowda and The Hum...
Tomorrow 7PM
Le Poisson Rouge
23
Brotherkenzie
Tomorrow 7PM From $73
Night Club 101
24
BoogieManja
Tomorrow 7PM From $58
The Lab at Brooklyn Improv
25
Jacob Alon
Tomorrow 7PM From $35
Baby's All Right
26
Slow Magic
Tomorrow 7PM From $33
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
27
Andrew McMahon
Tomorrow 7PM From $272
City Winery
28
Gilla Band
Tomorrow 7PM From $88
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
29
Francesca Fiorentini...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $39
The Bell House
30
Usher & Chris Brown
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $50
MetLife Stadium
31
Wind Walkers
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $36
The Gramercy Theater
32
Robert Glasper
Tomorrow 8PM From $96
Blue Note
33
Dice
Tomorrow 8PM From $36
Bowery Ballroom
34
Nikos Kazantzakis - ...
Tomorrow 8PM
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
35
Show Me the Body
Tomorrow 8PM From $50
Webster Hall
36
Rocket From The Cryp...
Tomorrow 8PM From $34
Warsaw
37
Stephen Day
Tomorrow 8PM From $38
Music Hall of Williamsburg
38
Troye Sivan
Tomorrow 8PM From $250
Irving Plaza
39
Keznamdi
Tomorrow 8PM From $63
Brooklyn Bowl
40
David Gibson Nonet
Tomorrow 9PM From $75
Dizzy's Club
41
Apollo's Ghost, Kabu...
Tomorrow 9PM From $20
The Mercury Lounge
42
Carrie Able and The ...
Tomorrow 9:30PM From $51
The Bowery Electric
43
Vlad Holiday
Tomorrow 10PM From $66
Night Club 101
44
Robert Glasper
Tomorrow 10:30PM From $96
Blue Note
45
Reggaeton on Houston
Fri 5PM From $24
San Antonios
46
Zach John King
Fri 6PM From $335
The Mercury Lounge
47
Agnes Obel
Fri 6PM From $53
Rough Trade NYC Below
48
Igorrr
Fri 6:30PM From $55
Webster Hall
49
Carole J. Bufford
Fri 7PM
Birdland
50
Ekep Nkwelle
Fri 7PM
Dizzy's Club
Featured Sports
NBA Preseason: New Y...
Tomorrow 7PM From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
Tomorrow 7PM From $45New York City FC vs....
Sat 7:30PMBKFC 95
Sat 8PMExhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $11New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $985New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45New Jersey Devils vs...
10/22 7PM From $17New Jersey Devils vs...
10/24 3:30PM From $38Exhibition: St. John...
10/25 12PM From $17New York Jets Vs. Mi...
10/25 1PM From $50Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
10/25 6PM From $41New York Knicks vs. ...
10/25 7PM From $140New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $162New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PMNBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $32New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PMNew York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $169WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $85Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $28New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PMNew Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PMNew York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $169New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PMNew Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PMSt. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $37New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $144New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $197New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PMNew York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $66UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBDRangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PMNew York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $68New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PMBrooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $122Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $56New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $40World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $45Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PMSeton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $30New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PMNavy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $48Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $18Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $91Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PMNew York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PMNew York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
NBA Preseason: New Y...
Tomorrow 7PM From $82
Madison Square Garden
2
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tomorrow 7PM From $45
Prudential Center
3
PBR: Teams Series
Fri 7:45PM From $28
UBS Arena
4
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 12PM From $23
Michie Stadium
5
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Sat 2:30PM From $27
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
6
Fordham Rams vs. Vil...
Sat 3:30PM From $29
Coffey Field
7
Wagner Seahawks vs. ...
Sat 5PM From $33
Wagner Stadium
8
ACW: Mischief Night
Sat 6:30PM From $45
Mid Hudson Civic Center
9
PBR: Teams Series
Sat 6:45PM From $28
UBS Arena
10
New York Red Bulls v...
Sat 7:30PM
Red Bull Arena
11
New York City FC vs....
Sat 7:30PM
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
12
BKFC 95
Sat 8PM
Prudential Center
13
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $11
Madison Square Garden
14
New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69
MetLife Stadium
15
PBR: Teams Series
Sun 1:45PM From $26
UBS Arena
16
New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PM
Madison Square Garden
17
New York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $985
Madison Square Garden
18
New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11
Prudential Center
19
New York Islanders v...
10/20 7PM
UBS Arena
Featured Movies
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
Katyn
2h
Drama, Historical
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
In Spite of Ourselve...
2026 • 1h 37m
Romance
Querelle
1982 • 1h 48m
Drama
Crimes of Passion
1984 • 1h 50m
Drama, Romance, Thriller
Okja
2017 • 1h 58m
Adventure, Science Fiction, ...
Man of Iron (Czlowie...
2h 33m
Drama, Historical
Redline (2009)
1h 42m
Animation, Action/Adventure,...
The House With Laugh...
1h 50m
Horror, Thriller
Zorba the Greek (Ale...
2h 22m
Drama, Adventure
Battleship Potemkin ...
1926 • 1h 8m
Drama, Historical
Broadcast News
1987 • 2h 7m
Romance, Comedy
This Week's Movies
1
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
2
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
3
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
4
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
5
Portrait of an Artis...
2026 • 1h 14m PG-13
Documentary
6
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
7
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
8
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
9
Obsession
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror
10
Practical Magic 2
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Romance, Fantasy
11
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
12
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
13
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
14
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
15
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
16
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
17
The History of Concr...
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary
18
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
19
Hope (Hopeu)
2026 • 2h 37m R
Thriller, Science Fiction, A...
20
The Beast
2026 • 1h 39m R
Drama, Thriller
21
Angel and the Badman...
2026 • 1h 45m PG-13
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
22
Hanuman Ansh
2026 • 2h 30m No Rating
Drama
23
V (Kong Qiang)
2026 • 2h 40m No Rating
Drama
24
Misty Green
2026 • 1h 43m R
Drama
25
Coyote vs Acme
2026 • 1h 43m PG
Comedy, Adventure, Animation
26
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
27
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m PG-13
Drama
28
Forgotten Island 3D
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
29
Appofeniacs
2026 • 1h 29m R
Horror, Thriller
30
Henry: Portrait of a...
1990 • 1h 23m
Drama, Horror
31
Tenzing
2026 • 2h 5m PG
Biopic
32
9 to 5 (2026)
2026 • 1h 50m PG
Comedy
33
The Odyssey: The IMA...
2026 • 2h 52m R
Fantasy, Action/Adventure
34
Digger: The IMAX Exp...
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
35
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
36
Moonlight 10th Anniv...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
37
Musk
2026 • 3h 52m R
Documentary
38
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
39
A Prayer For The Dyi...
2026 • 1h 35m
Thriller
40
Drishyam: The Conclu...
2026 • 2h 28m No Rating
Drama, Thriller
41
Instructions Not Inc...
2013 • 1h 55m PG-13
Comedy, Drama
42
Naza
2026 • 1h 17m No Rating
Documentary
43
Perla
2026 • 1h 41m No Rating
Drama
44
Always Lalisa
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary, Music
45
Gone With The Wind (...
2026 • 3h 56m G
Drama
46
Always Lalisa: The I...
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary, Music
47
Grandmasters
2026 • 2h 50m
Documentary
48
The North
2026 • 2h 18m PG-13
Drama
Featured Events
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $69Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7Waldorf Astoria New ...
Today 12PM From $345MJ - The Musical
Today 1PM From $349& Juliet
Today 2PM From $184Hadestown
Today 2PM From $601The Imaginary Invali...
Today 2PM From $70Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $130School Girls; Or, Th...
Today 2PM From $145Just in Time
Today 2PM From $276Schmigadoon!
Today 2PM From $133The Outsiders
Today 2PM From $199Other Desert Cities
Today 2PM From $230The Lost Boys
Today 2PM From $78Maybe Happy Ending -...
Today 2PM From $140Operation Mincemeat
Today 2PM From $87Two Strangers (Carry...
Today 2PM From $100Live at Everdene: Th...
Tonight 6PM From FreeCaregiver Connection...
Tonight 6PM From FreeThis Week's Events
1
Pan's Labyrinth 20th...
Today 12AM From $15
AMC Empire 25
2
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
3
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free4
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
5
Virtual Film Series:...
Today 9AM From $106
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
7
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
8
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
9
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6910
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
11
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
12
Waldorf Astoria New ...
Today 12PM From $34513
MJ - The Musical
Today 1PM From $349
Neil Simon Theatre
14
& Juliet
Today 2PM From $184
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
15
Hadestown
Today 2PM From $601
Walter Kerr Theatre
16
The Imaginary Invali...
Today 2PM From $70
American Airlines Theatre
17
Buena Vista Social C...
Today 2PM From $130
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
18
School Girls; Or, Th...
Today 2PM From $145
Samuel J. Friedman Theatre T...
19
Just in Time
Today 2PM From $276
Circle In the Square Theatre
20
Schmigadoon!
Today 2PM From $133
Nederlander Theater
24/7 Support