New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Chicago
From $75Maybe Happy Ending
From $74A Few Good Men
From $58Masquerade
From $195This Week's Broadway
1
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 11AM From $59
New World Stages
2
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Today 2PM From $59
New World Stages
3
Chicago
Tonight 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
4
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
5
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
6
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
7
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
8
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 7PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
9
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
10
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
11
A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
12
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 8PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
13
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tomorrow 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
14
Little Shop of Horro...
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
15
School Girls; Or, th...
Tomorrow 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
16
Chicago
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
17
The Book of Mormon
Tomorrow 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
18
The Lion King
Tomorrow 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
19
The Outsiders
Tomorrow 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
20
Billy Crystal 860
Tomorrow 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
21
Hamilton
Tomorrow 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
22
Aladdin
Tomorrow 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
23
Schmigadoon!
Tomorrow 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
24
Hadestown
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
25
& Juliet
Tomorrow 7PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
26
Buena Vista Social C...
Tomorrow 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
27
Just In Time
Tomorrow 7PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
28
Paranormal Activity
Tomorrow 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
29
Stranger Things: The...
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
30
Operation Mincemeat
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
31
MJ The Musical
Tomorrow 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
32
Wicked
Tomorrow 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
33
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tomorrow 7PM From $49
Studio 54
34
Maybe Happy Ending
Tomorrow 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
35
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tomorrow 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
36
Masquerade
Tomorrow 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
37
Friends! The Musical...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
38
The Heart
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
39
Midnight
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
40
Oh, Mary!
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
41
Other Desert Cities
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
42
The Imaginary Invali...
Tomorrow 8PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
43
Perfect Crime
Tomorrow 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
44
A Few Good Men
Tomorrow 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
45
Masquerade
Tomorrow 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
46
Hamilton
Wed 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
47
MJ The Musical
Wed 1PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
48
School Girls; Or, th...
Wed 2PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
49
The Outsiders
Wed 2PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
50
The Imaginary Invali...
Wed 2PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
Featured Concerts
Brett Cameron Steinb...
Tonight 6PM From $63Margo Cilker & Lilly...
Tonight 7PM From $32Brand New
Tonight 8PM From $25The Residents
Tonight 8PM From $140The Chicks
Tonight 8PM From $234Eric Roberson
Tonight 8PM From $113Gengis Don
Tonight 9PM From $57Eric Roberson
Tonight 10PM From $154Philip Bowen
Tomorrow 6PM From $26Arm's Length & Holdi...
Tomorrow 6PM From $46This Week's Concerts
1
Brett Cameron Steinb...
Tonight 6PM From $63
The Mercury Lounge
2
Margo Cilker & Lilly...
Tonight 7PM From $32
Baby's All Right
3
Brand New
Tonight 8PM From $25
Barclays Center
4
The Residents
Tonight 8PM From $140
Sony Hall
5
The Chicks
Tonight 8PM From $234
Beacon Theatre
6
Eric Roberson
Tonight 8PM From $113
Blue Note
7
Gengis Don
Tonight 9PM From $57
The Mercury Lounge
8
Eric Roberson
Tonight 10PM From $154
Blue Note
9
Philip Bowen
Tomorrow 6PM From $26
The Mercury Lounge
10
Arm's Length & Holdi...
Tomorrow 6PM From $46
Irving Plaza
11
Corcoran Holt Quinte...
Tomorrow 7PM From $75
Dizzy's Club
12
Failure
Tomorrow 7PM From $34
Warsaw
13
Kofi B
Tomorrow 7PM From $191
City Winery
14
Joon
Tomorrow 7PM From $54
S.O.B.'s
15
Shawn James
Tomorrow 8PM From $67
Racket
16
Fantastic Negrito
Tomorrow 8PM From $47
Sony Hall
17
The Chicks
Tomorrow 8PM From $288
Beacon Theatre
18
Torture Tuesday
Tomorrow 8PM From $56
Berlin
19
Benjamin Tod and The...
Tomorrow 8PM From $41
Bowery Ballroom
20
Tokyo Tea Room
Tomorrow 8PM From $41
Music Hall of Williamsburg
21
Eric Roberson
Tomorrow 8PM From $82
Blue Note
22
Knox - Artist
Tomorrow 8PM From $27
Brooklyn Bowl
23
Man Gordan
Tomorrow 8PM From $55
The Bowery Electric
24
Vince Giordano and T...
Tomorrow 8:30PM From $50
Birdland
25
Corcoran Holt Quinte...
Tomorrow 9PM From $70
Dizzy's Club
26
Remi Wolf
Tomorrow 9PM From $400
Webster Hall
27
Moony
Tomorrow 9PM From $28
The Mercury Lounge
28
Frank Catalano Quart...
Tomorrow 9:30PM From $62
Birdland
29
Eric Roberson
Tomorrow 10:30PM From $100
Blue Note
30
Kuniko Kato
Wed 2PM From $80
Merkin Concert Hall
31
David Ostwald's Loui...
Wed 5:30PM From $134
Birdland
32
Ian McConnell
Wed 6PM From $16
The Mercury Lounge
33
Noshows
Wed 6:30PM From $55
The Bowery Electric
34
Lew Tabackin
Wed 7PM From $79
Dizzy's Club
35
Pinhead Gunpowder
Wed 7PM From $79
Irving Plaza
36
Ambre
Wed 7PM From $97
Baby's All Right
37
Tokyo Tea Room
Wed 7PM From $40
Bowery Ballroom
38
Lauren Sanderson
Wed 7PM From $35
The Gramercy Theater
39
Sylvan Esso
Wed 7PM From $65
Brooklyn Paramount
40
Paint
Wed 7PM From $35
Night Club 101
41
Ask Comedians Anythi...
Wed 7:30PM From $55
Brooklyn Improv
42
Josh & Aaron Do Impr...
Wed 7:30PM From $20
The Bell House
43
Robert Glasper
Wed 8PM From $255
Blue Note
44
Jerry's Middle Finge...
Wed 8PM From $30
Brooklyn Bowl
45
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Wed 8PM From $73
Webster Hall
46
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Wed 8PM From $237
Madison Square Garden
47
Brennan Wedl
Wed 8PM From $35
Racket
48
Frank Vignola's Guit...
Wed 8:30PM From $50
Birdland
49
Lew Tabackin
Wed 9PM From $73
Dizzy's Club
50
Buddha Trixie
Wed 9PM From $29
The Mercury Lounge
Featured Sports
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tonight 7PM From $7NBA Preseason: New Y...
Tonight 7:30PM From $87New York Rangers vs....
Tomorrow 7:15PM From $68NBA Preseason: New Y...
Thu 7PM From $76New Jersey Devils vs...
Thu 7PM From $40New York City FC vs....
Sat 7:30PM From $64BKFC 95
Sat 8PM From $68Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $21New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PM From $78New York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $1070New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $10Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45New Jersey Devils vs...
10/22 7PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
10/24 3:30PM From $38Exhibition: St. John...
10/25 12PM From $23New York Jets Vs. Mi...
10/25 1PM From $55Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
10/25 6PM From $42New York Knicks vs. ...
10/25 7PM From $168New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $91New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $171New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $16NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $36New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $17New York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PM From $86Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 TBD From $38New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $169WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $80New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $65New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $23New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $166New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $86New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $17St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $43New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $132New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $219New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $50New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $66UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $362Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $33New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $124Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $15New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $68New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $16Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 TBD From $40New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 TBD From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $40World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 TBD From $53Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $44Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 TBD From $34Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $40Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $54Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $18Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $88Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tonight 7PM From $7
Prudential Center
2
NBA Preseason: New Y...
Tonight 7:30PM From $87
Madison Square Garden
3
New York Rangers vs....
Tomorrow 7:15PM From $68
Madison Square Garden
4
New York Islanders v...
Tomorrow 7:45PM From $18
UBS Arena
5
NBA Preseason: New Y...
Thu 7PM From $76
Madison Square Garden
6
New Jersey Devils vs...
Thu 7PM From $40
Prudential Center
7
PBR: Teams Series
Fri 7:45PM From $31
UBS Arena
8
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 12PM From $33
Michie Stadium
9
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Sat 2:30PM From $28
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
10
Fordham Rams vs. Vil...
Sat 3:30PM From $30
Coffey Field
11
Wagner Seahawks vs. ...
Sat 5PM From $33
Wagner Stadium
12
ACW: Mischief Night
Sat 6:30PM From $45
Mid Hudson Civic Center
13
PBR: Teams Series
Sat 6:45PM From $34
UBS Arena
14
New York Red Bulls v...
Sat 7:30PM From $10
Red Bull Arena
15
New York City FC vs....
Sat 7:30PM From $64
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
16
BKFC 95
Sat 8PM From $68
Prudential Center
17
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $21
Madison Square Garden
18
New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69
MetLife Stadium
19
PBR: Teams Series
Sun 1:45PM From $31
UBS Arena
Featured Movies
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
Goodbye, Dragon Inn ...
2004 • 1h 21m
Comedydrama
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
In Spite of Ourselve...
2026 • 1h 37m
Romance
Hen (Kota)
2026 • 1h 37m
Drama
Ryuichi Sakamoto: Co...
2018 • 1h 41m
Documentary
Ashes and Diamonds (...
1961 • 1h 43m
Drama, War, Romance
La Gradiva
2026 • 2h 25m
Drama, Comedy
Afterimage (Powidoki...
2017 • 1h 38m
Biopic, Drama
Drinking and Driving
1h 45m
Comedy, Drama
Happy Together (Chun...
1997 • 1h 36m
Drama, Romance
Paprika (2007)
1h 30m
Animation
Yi Yi (A One and a T...
2000 • 2h 53m
Drama
Katyn
2h
Drama, Historical
Querelle
1982 • 1h 48m
Drama
Crimes of Passion
1984 • 1h 50m
Drama, Romance, Thriller
This Week's Movies
1
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
2
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
3
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
4
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
5
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
6
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
7
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
8
Angel and the Badman...
2026 • 1h 45m PG-13
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
9
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
10
Portrait of an Artis...
2026 • 1h 14m PG-13
Documentary
11
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
12
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
13
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
14
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
15
The Odyssey: The IMA...
2026 • 2h 52m R
Fantasy, Action/Adventure
16
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
17
The History of Concr...
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary
18
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
19
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
20
Practical Magic 2
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Romance, Fantasy
21
Digger: The IMAX Exp...
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
22
V (Kong Qiang)
2026 • 2h 40m No Rating
Drama
23
Misty Green
2026 • 1h 43m R
Drama
24
Coyote vs Acme
2026 • 1h 43m PG
Comedy, Adventure, Animation
25
Drishyam: The Conclu...
2026 • 2h 28m No Rating
Drama, Thriller
26
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m PG-13
Drama
27
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
28
Forgotten Island 3D
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
29
Appofeniacs
2026 • 1h 29m R
Horror, Thriller
30
The Thing (1982)
1982 • 1h 48m R
Horror, Science Fiction
31
Love Of Your Life
2026 • 1h 49m R
Drama
32
Moonlight 10th Anniv...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
33
Tenzing
2026 • 2h 5m PG
Biopic
34
9 to 5 (2026)
2026 • 1h 50m PG
Comedy
35
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
36
The Beast
2026 • 1h 39m R
Drama, Thriller
37
The Texas Chain Saw ...
1974 • 1h 23m R
Horror, Thriller
38
Musk
2026 • 3h 52m R
Documentary
39
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
40
Instructions Not Inc...
2013 • 1h 55m PG-13
Comedy, Drama
41
A Prayer For The Dyi...
2026 • 1h 35m
Thriller
42
Naza
2026 • 1h 17m No Rating
Documentary
43
Hanuman Ansh
2026 • 2h 30m No Rating
Drama
44
Gone With The Wind (...
2026 • 3h 56m G
Drama
Featured Events
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $69Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7The Gazillion Bubble...
Today 2PM From $74PaleyFest NY 2026: B...
Tonight 6:30PM From $32Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $103Drunk Dracula
Tonight 7PM From $111The Great Gatsby - A...
Tonight 7PM From $104Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $101Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $218Chicago - The Musica...
Tonight 7PM From $130Erin French
Tonight 7PM From $128Speakeasy, Die Softl...
Tonight 7PM From $129Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $163The Bechdel Cast 10 ...
Tonight 7:30PM From $65Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 8PM From $265A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $405Pan's Labyrinth 20th...
Tomorrow 12AM From $15Italian Wine Week
Tomorrow 12AM From FreeFree 15-Min Mental H...
Tomorrow 9AM From FreeThis Week's Events
1
Pan's Labyrinth 20th...
Today 12AM From $15
AMC Empire 25
2
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
3
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free4
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
5
Virtual Film Series:...
Today 9AM From $106
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
7
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
8
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
9
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
10
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
11
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
12
The Gazillion Bubble...
Today 11AM From $74
New World Stages
13
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6914
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
15
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
16
The Gazillion Bubble...
Today 2PM From $74
New World Stages
17
PaleyFest NY 2026: B...
Tonight 6:30PM From $32
The Paley Center For Media (...
18
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $103
Orpheum Theater
19
Drunk Dracula
Tonight 7PM From $111
The Ruby Theatre - NY
20
The Great Gatsby - A...
Tonight 7PM From $104
Broadway Theatre
24/7 Support