New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Friends! The Musical...
From $59Chicago
From $75The Rocky Horror Sho...
From $49Just In Time
From $118This Week's Broadway
1
Chicago
Tonight 7PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
2
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
3
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
4
Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
5
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
6
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
7
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 7PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
8
The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
9
Just In Time
Tonight 7PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
10
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 7PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
11
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
12
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
13
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
14
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
15
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
16
& Juliet
Tonight 7PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
17
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
18
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
19
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
20
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
21
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
22
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
23
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
24
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
25
Friends! The Musical...
Tonight 7:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
26
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
27
The Heart
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
28
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
29
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 7:30PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
30
A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
31
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 8PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
32
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
33
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
34
Hamilton
Tomorrow 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
35
MJ The Musical
Tomorrow 1PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
36
Buena Vista Social C...
Tomorrow 2PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
37
Hadestown
Tomorrow 2PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
38
School Girls; Or, th...
Tomorrow 2PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
39
The Outsiders
Tomorrow 2PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
40
Just In Time
Tomorrow 2PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
41
Schmigadoon!
Tomorrow 2PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
42
& Juliet
Tomorrow 2PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
43
The Imaginary Invali...
Tomorrow 2PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
44
Operation Mincemeat
Tomorrow 2PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
45
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tomorrow 2PM From $70
Palace Theatre
46
Other Desert Cities
Tomorrow 2PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
47
Maybe Happy Ending
Tomorrow 2PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
48
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tomorrow 2PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
49
Hamilton
Tomorrow 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
50
Six The Musical
Tomorrow 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
Featured Concerts
Philip Bowen
Tonight 6PM From $28Arm's Length & Holdi...
Tonight 6PM From $77Failure
Tonight 7PM From $29Kofi B
Tonight 7PM From $137Fantastic Negrito
Tonight 8PMShawn James
Tonight 8PM From $67The Chicks
Tonight 8PM From $259Benjamin Tod and The...
Tonight 8PM From $61Tokyo Tea Room
Tonight 8PM From $41Knox - Artist
Tonight 8PM From $27This Week's Concerts
1
Philip Bowen
Tonight 6PM From $28
The Mercury Lounge
2
Arm's Length & Holdi...
Tonight 6PM From $77
Irving Plaza
3
Failure
Tonight 7PM From $29
Warsaw
4
Kofi B
Tonight 7PM From $137
City Winery
5
Fantastic Negrito
Tonight 8PM
Sony Hall
6
Shawn James
Tonight 8PM From $67
Racket
7
The Chicks
Tonight 8PM From $259
Beacon Theatre
8
Benjamin Tod and The...
Tonight 8PM From $61
Bowery Ballroom
9
Tokyo Tea Room
Tonight 8PM From $41
Music Hall of Williamsburg
10
Knox - Artist
Tonight 8PM From $27
Brooklyn Bowl
11
Remi Wolf
Tonight 9PM From $178
Webster Hall
12
Moony
Tonight 9PM From $37
The Mercury Lounge
13
Kuniko Kato
Tomorrow 2PM From $80
Merkin Concert Hall
14
Ian McConnell
Tomorrow 6PM From $8
The Mercury Lounge
15
Lew Tabackin
Tomorrow 7PM From $79
Dizzy's Club
16
Pinhead Gunpowder
Tomorrow 7PM From $61
Irving Plaza
17
Ambre
Tomorrow 7PM From $50
Baby's All Right
18
Tokyo Tea Room
Tomorrow 7PM
Bowery Ballroom
19
Sylvan Esso
Tomorrow 7PM From $43
Brooklyn Paramount
20
Lauren Sanderson
Tomorrow 7PM From $32
The Gramercy Theater
21
Paint
Tomorrow 7PM From $73
Night Club 101
22
Josh & Aaron Do Impr...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $21
The Bell House
23
Robert Glasper
Tomorrow 8PM From $211
Blue Note
24
Jerry's Middle Finge...
Tomorrow 8PM From $33
Brooklyn Bowl
25
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Tomorrow 8PM From $73
Webster Hall
26
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tomorrow 8PM From $201
Madison Square Garden
27
Brennan Wedl
Tomorrow 8PM From $35
Racket
28
Lew Tabackin
Tomorrow 9PM From $75
Dizzy's Club
29
Buddha Trixie
Tomorrow 9PM From $33
The Mercury Lounge
30
Josh & Aaron Do Impr...
Tomorrow 9:30PM From $65
The Bell House
31
Jahson Paynter
Tomorrow 10PM From $73
Night Club 101
32
The High Society New...
Thu 4:30PM From $50
Birdland
33
Reggaeton on Houston
Thu 5PM From $24
San Antonios
34
Dipsea Flower
Thu 6PM From $24
The Mercury Lounge
35
Whose Live Anyway?
Thu 6PM From $82
Tarrytown Music Hall
36
Galvanometer
Thu 6:30PM From $46
The Bowery Electric
37
David Gibson Nonet
Thu 7PM From $73
Dizzy's Club
38
Brotherkenzie
Thu 7PM From $40
Night Club 101
39
Mo Lowda and The Hum...
Thu 7PM From $90
Le Poisson Rouge
40
BoogieManja
Thu 7PM From $58
The Lab at Brooklyn Improv
41
Jacob Alon
Thu 7PM From $35
Baby's All Right
42
Slow Magic
Thu 7PM From $33
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
43
Andrew McMahon
Thu 7PM From $272
City Winery
44
The High Society New...
Thu 7:30PM From $134
Birdland
45
Francesca Fiorentini...
Thu 7:30PM From $34
The Bell House
46
Usher & Chris Brown
Thu 7:30PM From $57
MetLife Stadium
47
Wind Walkers
Thu 7:30PM From $22
The Gramercy Theater
48
Robert Glasper
Thu 8PM From $96
Blue Note
49
Dice
Thu 8PM From $37
Bowery Ballroom
50
Nikos Kazantzakis - ...
Thu 8PM
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern ...
Featured Sports
New York Rangers vs....
Tonight 7:15PM From $66NBA Preseason: New Y...
Thu 7PM From $76New Jersey Devils vs...
Thu 7PM From $40New York City FC vs....
Sat 7:30PM From $56BKFC 95
Sat 8PM From $69Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $15New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PM From $78New York Knicks vs. ...
10/20 7PM From $1070New Jersey Devils vs...
10/20 7PM From $11Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
10/21 7:30PM From $45New Jersey Devils vs...
10/22 7PM From $17New Jersey Devils vs...
10/24 3:30PM From $38Exhibition: St. John...
10/25 12PM From $18New York Jets Vs. Mi...
10/25 1PM From $52Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
10/25 6PM From $42New York Knicks vs. ...
10/25 7PM From $158New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $88New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $171New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $16NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $36New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $15New York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $69New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PM From $87Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 TBD From $28New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $169WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $80New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $64New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $23New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $169New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $85New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $17St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $40New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $144New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $219New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $50New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $66UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $362Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $33New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $62Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $122Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $16Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 TBD From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 TBD From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $40World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $87New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 TBD From $43Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $44Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 TBD From $30New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $25Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 TBD From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $48Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $54Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $18New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $56Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $20Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $18Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $88Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $61New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
New York Rangers vs....
Tonight 7:15PM From $66
Madison Square Garden
2
New York Islanders v...
Tonight 7:45PM From $20
UBS Arena
3
NBA Preseason: New Y...
Thu 7PM From $76
Madison Square Garden
4
New Jersey Devils vs...
Thu 7PM From $40
Prudential Center
5
PBR: Teams Series
Fri 7:45PM From $28
UBS Arena
6
Army West Point Blac...
Sat 12PM From $27
Michie Stadium
7
Stony Brook Seawolve...
Sat 2:30PM From $28
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium
8
Fordham Rams vs. Vil...
Sat 3:30PM From $29
Coffey Field
9
Wagner Seahawks vs. ...
Sat 5PM From $33
Wagner Stadium
10
ACW: Mischief Night
Sat 6:30PM From $45
Mid Hudson Civic Center
11
PBR: Teams Series
Sat 6:45PM From $29
UBS Arena
12
New York Red Bulls v...
Sat 7:30PM From $8
Red Bull Arena
13
New York City FC vs....
Sat 7:30PM From $56
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
14
BKFC 95
Sat 8PM From $69
Prudential Center
15
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $15
Madison Square Garden
16
New York Giants vs. ...
Sun 1PM From $69
MetLife Stadium
17
PBR: Teams Series
Sun 1:45PM From $26
UBS Arena
18
New York Rangers vs....
10/19 7PM From $78
Madison Square Garden
Featured Movies
Big Girls Don't Cry
2026 • 1h 40m
Drama
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
In Spite of Ourselve...
2026 • 1h 37m
Romance
Happy Together (Chun...
1997 • 1h 36m
Drama, Romance
Paprika (2007)
1h 30m
Animation
Yi Yi (A One and a T...
2000 • 2h 53m
Drama
Drinking and Driving
1h 45m
Comedy, Drama
Katyn
2h
Drama, Historical
Querelle
1982 • 1h 48m
Drama
Crimes of Passion
1984 • 1h 50m
Drama, Romance, Thriller
Okja
2017 • 1h 58m
Adventure, Science Fiction, ...
Man of Iron (Czlowie...
2h 33m
Drama, Historical
Redline (2009)
1h 42m
Animation, Action/Adventure,...
The House With Laugh...
1h 50m
Horror, Thriller
Zorba the Greek (Ale...
2h 22m
Drama, Adventure
Battleship Potemkin ...
1926 • 1h 8m
Drama, Historical
This Week's Movies
1
Spider-Man: Brand Ne...
2026 • 2h 25m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
2
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
3
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
4
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
5
Once Upon a Time in ...
2026 • 2h 20m
Drama, War
6
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
7
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
8
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
9
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
10
Portrait of an Artis...
2026 • 1h 14m PG-13
Documentary
11
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
12
The History of Concr...
2026 • 1h 42m No Rating
Documentary
13
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
14
Heart Of The Beast
2026 • 1h 41m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure
15
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
16
Guillermo del Toro's...
2026 • 2h 4m R
Fantasy, Horror
17
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m PG-13
Drama
18
Angel and the Badman...
2026 • 1h 45m PG-13
Western, Action/Adventure, A...
19
Avengers Endgame: En...
2026 • 3h 5m PG-13
Action/Adventure, Adventure,...
20
Practical Magic 2
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Romance, Fantasy
21
Love Of Your Life
2026 • 1h 49m R
Drama
22
Misty Green
2026 • 1h 43m R
Drama
23
Moonlight 10th Anniv...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
24
Coyote vs Acme
2026 • 1h 43m PG
Comedy, Adventure, Animation
25
The Texas Chain Saw ...
1974 • 1h 23m R
Horror, Thriller
26
Digger: The IMAX Exp...
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
27
Appofeniacs
2026 • 1h 29m R
Horror, Thriller
28
V (Kong Qiang)
2026 • 2h 40m No Rating
Drama
29
Forgotten Island 3D
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
30
Tenzing
2026 • 2h 5m PG
Biopic
31
9 to 5 (2026)
2026 • 1h 50m PG
Comedy
32
The Odyssey: The IMA...
2026 • 2h 52m R
Fantasy, Action/Adventure
33
The Odyssey
2026 • 2h 53m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
34
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
35
If I Go Will They Mi...
2026 • 1h 35m No Rating
Drama
36
Musk
2026 • 3h 52m R
Documentary
37
A Prayer For The Dyi...
2026 • 1h 35m
Thriller
38
Instructions Not Inc...
2013 • 1h 55m PG-13
Comedy, Drama
39
Naza
2026 • 1h 17m No Rating
Documentary
40
Drishyam: The Conclu...
2026 • 2h 28m No Rating
Drama, Thriller
41
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
42
Luck For Sale
2026 • 2h 1m No Rating
Drama, Family
43
Gone With The Wind (...
2026 • 3h 56m G
Drama
44
Hope (Hopeu)
2026 • 2h 37m R
Thriller, Science Fiction, A...
Featured Events
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $69Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7Waldorf Astoria New ...
Today 2PM From FreeGalaXic Baseball Lea...
Tonight 6PM From FreeSurviving the Hood
Tonight 6:30PM From $103PaleyFest NY 2026: T...
Tonight 6:30PM From $170A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $56Chicago - The Musica...
Tonight 7PM From $222Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $455Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7PM From $86& Juliet
Tonight 7PM From $401Maybe Happy Ending -...
Tonight 7PM From $129Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $556Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $336Paranormal Activity ...
Tonight 7PM From $395Billy Crystal: 860
Tonight 7PM From $232The Lost Boys
Tonight 7PM From $132Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $81Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $84This Week's Events
1
Pan's Labyrinth 20th...
Today 12AM From $15
AMC Empire 25
2
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
3
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free4
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
5
Virtual Film Series:...
Today 9AM From $106
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
7
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
8
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
9
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
10
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
11
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
12
Surviving the Hood
Today 11AM From $103
Symphony Space
13
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6914
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
15
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
16
Waldorf Astoria New ...
Today 2PM From Free17
GalaXic Baseball Lea...
Tonight 6PM From Free
Kinokuniya Bookstores
18
Surviving the Hood
Tonight 6:30PM From $103
Symphony Space
19
PaleyFest NY 2026: T...
Tonight 6:30PM From $170
The Paley Center For Media (...
20
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $56
Minetta Lane Theatre
24/7 Support