New York's Box Office
Featured Broadway
The Book of Mormon
From $69MJ The Musical
From $99Harry Potter and the...
From $59Hamilton
From $129Wicked
From $105Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
From $59Six The Musical
From $80Stranger Things: The...
From $75Perfect Crime
From $52This Week's Broadway
1
Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
2
Other Desert Cities
Tonight 7PM From $80
Hudson Theatre
3
Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
4
The Visitors
Tonight 7PM From $64
The Irene Diamond Stage at T...
5
Wicked
Tonight 7PM From $105
Gershwin Theatre
6
Six The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $80
Lena Horne Theatre
7
Aladdin
Tonight 7PM From $77
New Amsterdam Theatre
8
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $79
New World Stages: Stage 4
9
The Imaginary Invali...
Tonight 7PM From $68
Todd Haimes Theatre
10
The Lost Boys: A New...
Tonight 7PM From $70
Palace Theatre
11
Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $49
Walter Kerr Theatre
12
Harry Potter and the...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Lyric Theatre
13
The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $59
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
14
Little Shop of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $59
Westside Theatre Upstairs
15
MJ The Musical
Tonight 7PM From $99
Neil Simon Theatre
16
The Rocky Horror Sho...
Tonight 7PM From $49
Studio 54
17
Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $77
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
18
The Great Gatsby
Tonight 7PM From $48
Broadway Theatre
19
Schmigadoon!
Tonight 7PM From $64
Nederlander Theatre
20
The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $115
Minskoff Theatre
21
School Girls; Or, th...
Tonight 7PM From $84
Samuel J Friedman Theatre
22
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $52
Orpheum Theatre
23
Jamie Allan’s AMAZE ...
Tonight 7PM From $59
New World Stages: Stage 5
24
Maybe Happy Ending
Tonight 7PM From $74
Belasco Theatre
25
A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $46
Minetta Lane Theatre
26
The Book of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $69
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
27
Masquerade
Tonight 7:15PM From $195
Masquerade
28
Midnight
Tonight 7:30PM From $138
Daryl Roth Theatre
29
Masquerade
Tonight 7:30PM From $195
Masquerade
30
Two Strangers (Carry...
Tonight 7:30PM From $79
Longacre Theatre
31
Operation Mincemeat
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
John Golden Theatre
32
Oh, Mary!
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Lyceum Theatre
33
The Heart
Tonight 7:30PM From $49
Laura Pels Theatre
34
Chicago
Tonight 8PM From $75
Ambassador Theatre
35
Just In Time
Tonight 8PM From $118
Circle In The Square Theatre
36
& Juliet
Tonight 8PM From $79
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
37
Downstate
Tonight 8PM From $150
Booth Theatre
38
A Few Good Men
Tonight 8PM From $58
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
39
Paranormal Activity
Tonight 8PM From $56
August Wilson Theatre
40
Wanted
Tonight 8PM From $49
James Earl Jones Theatre
41
The Fantasticks
Tonight 8PM From $79
The Hayes Theatre
42
Billy Crystal 860
Tonight 8PM From $99
Imperial Theatre
43
Perfect Crime
Tonight 8PM
Anne L. Bernstein Theater at...
44
Masquerade
Tonight 8:15PM From $195
Masquerade
45
Friends! The Musical...
Tonight 8:30PM From $59
Orbach Theater at The Theate...
46
Gazillion Bubble Sho...
Tomorrow 11AM From $59
New World Stages
47
Hamilton
Tomorrow 1PM From $129
Richard Rodgers Theatre
48
Stranger Things: The...
Tomorrow 1PM From $75
Marquis Theatre
49
Masquerade
Tomorrow 1PM From $195
Masquerade
50
Masquerade
Tomorrow 1:15PM From $195
Masquerade
Featured Concerts
Maris - Artist
Tonight 6PM From $14Hey, Nothing
Tonight 7PM From $32The Telescreens
Tonight 7PM From $61Curtis Stigers
Tonight 7PM From $94Osees
Tonight 7PM From $82Sydnee Washington
Tonight 7:30PM From $52Movements
Tonight 7:30PM From $61Renny Conti
Tonight 7:30PM From $34Trombone Shorty & Ma...
Tonight 8PM From $59Beck
Tonight 8PM From $111This Week's Concerts
1
Reggaeton on Houston
Tonight 5PM From $24
San Antonios
2
Maris - Artist
Tonight 6PM From $14
The Mercury Lounge
3
Aria Vega
Tonight 6PM From $124
The Brooklyn Monarch
4
Pardoner
Tonight 7PM From $64
Night Club 101
5
Hey, Nothing
Tonight 7PM From $32
Irving Plaza
6
The Cure Halloween P...
Tonight 7PM From $55
The Bowery Electric
7
The Telescreens
Tonight 7PM From $61
Bowery Ballroom
8
Curtis Stigers
Tonight 7PM From $94
Birdland
9
Osees
Tonight 7PM From $82
Warsaw
10
Sydnee Washington
Tonight 7:30PM From $52
The Bell House
11
Movements
Tonight 7:30PM From $61
Terminal 5
12
Renny Conti
Tonight 7:30PM From $34
Baby's All Right
13
Trombone Shorty & Ma...
Tonight 8PM From $59
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
14
Beck
Tonight 8PM From $111
Brooklyn Paramount
15
The Jayhawks
Tonight 8PM From $58
The Town Hall
16
Best of BK Made
Tonight 8PM From $24
BK Made Comedy
17
Darren Fleet
Tonight 8PM From $63
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
18
Stifler's Mom
Tonight 8PM From $82
Mulcahys
19
Harry Styles & Jamie...
Tonight 8PM From $269
Madison Square Garden
20
Space Bacon
Tonight 8PM From $58
Brooklyn Bowl
21
Josh Ritter
Tonight 8PM From $37
Tarrytown Music Hall
22
Friko
Tonight 8PM From $44
Music Hall of Williamsburg
23
Be:First
Tonight 8PM From $105
The Gramercy Theater
24
Arcangel
Tonight 8PM From $98
Barclays Center
25
Thundercat
Tonight 8PM From $56
Kings Theatre
26
Lakecia Benjamin
Tonight 9PM From $48
Carnegie Hall - Judy and Ar...
27
Rachel Bochner
Tonight 9PM From $13
The Mercury Lounge
28
Curtis Stigers
Tonight 9:30PM From $54
Birdland
29
The Bell House Stand...
Tonight 9:45PM From $46
The Bell House
30
Crankdat - Friday
Tonight 10PM From $80
Building 293 at Brooklyn Nav...
31
Dogs on Shady Lane
Tonight 10:30PM From $68
Night Club 101
32
Franc Moody
Tonight 10:30PM From $32
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
33
Reggaeton on Houston
Tomorrow 5PM From $24
San Antonios
34
Steve Aoki
Tomorrow 5PM From $89
Rooftop At Pier 17
35
Pasquale Grasso Trio
Tomorrow 5:30PM From $67
Birdland
36
Arch Enemy & The Bla...
Tomorrow 6PM From $43
Palladium Times Square
37
Maris - Artist
Tomorrow 6PM From $53
The Mercury Lounge
38
Dead Gowns
Tomorrow 7PM From $35
Night Club 101
39
Jeff Mattson
Tomorrow 7PM From $97
City Winery
40
Jared Freid - Live T...
Tomorrow 7PM From $45
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
41
Justin Willman
Tomorrow 7PM From $22
Beacon Theatre
42
Tinashe
Tomorrow 7PM From $221
Brooklyn Paramount
43
Magic!
Tomorrow 7PM From $220
Dream Live at American Dream...
44
The Telescreens
Tomorrow 7PM From $33
Bowery Ballroom
45
Be Your Own Pet
Tomorrow 7PM From $40
Elsewhere: Live Music Concer...
46
Curtis Stigers
Tomorrow 7PM From $54
Birdland
47
Osees
Tomorrow 7PM From $72
Warsaw
48
Artist Spotlight: Tr...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $191
Lincoln Center - David Geffe...
49
Coraline in Concert
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $284
Kings Theatre
50
New Jersey Symphony:...
Tomorrow 7:30PM From $30
NJPAC - New Jersey Performin...
Featured Sports
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tomorrow 3:30PM From $18Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $5New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Sun 1PM From $52Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Sun 6PM From $23New York Knicks vs. ...
Sun 7PM From $172New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $75New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $164New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $15NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
10/30 7:30PM From $36New York City FC vs....
10/31 2PM From $15New York Jets vs. La...
11/1 1PM From $67New York Rangers vs....
11/1 6PM From $81New York Knicks vs. ...
11/2 7:30PM From $154WWE: Raw
11/2 7:30PM From $82Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/2 7:30PM From $24New York Rangers vs....
11/3 7PM From $58New Jersey Devils vs...
11/3 7PM From $21New York Knicks vs. ...
11/4 7:30PM From $173Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/4 7:30PM From $16New York Rangers vs....
11/5 7PM From $78New Jersey Devils vs...
11/5 7PM From $17St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/8 12PM From $33New York Knicks vs. ...
11/10 7:30PM From $154New York Knicks vs. ...
11/11 7PM From $178New Jersey Devils vs...
11/12 7PM From $45New York Giants vs. ...
11/12 8:15PM From $69UFC 334: Gane vs. Ho...
11/14 TBD From $330Rangers Alumni Class...
11/15 12PM From $20New York Jets Vs. Bu...
11/15 1PM From $69St. Johns Red Storm ...
11/15 7PM From $63New York Rangers vs....
11/16 7:30PM From $99Brooklyn Nets vs. Ph...
11/16 7:30PM From $119Indiana Hoosiers vs....
11/17 7:30PM From $44Brooklyn Nets vs. Ch...
11/18 7:30PM From $16New Jersey Devils vs...
11/18 7:30PM From $28NBA Cup: Brooklyn Ne...
11/20 7:30PM From $16New York Knicks vs. ...
11/21 7:30PM From $192New York Rangers vs....
11/22 12:30PM From $117New York Giants vs. ...
11/22 1PM From $69New York Knicks vs. ...
11/22 8PM From $178New Jersey Devils vs...
11/23 7PM From $18Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/24 7PM From $33New Jersey Devils vs...
11/27 1PM From $38Seton Hall Pirates v...
11/28 12PM From $36New Jersey Devils vs...
11/28 7PM From $41Brooklyn Nets vs. Ok...
11/30 7:30PM From $39World Team Tennis
12/1 7PM From $82New Jersey Devils vs...
12/1 7PM From $24Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/4 7PM From $32Women's Champions Cl...
12/5 2PM From $47New York Giants vs. ...
12/6 1PM From $69New York Sirens vs. ...
12/6 3PM From $40Seton Hall Pirates v...
12/7 7PM From $21New Jersey Devils vs...
12/9 7:30PM From $25Hockey Knight in Jer...
12/10 7PM From $29Navy Midshipmen vs. ...
12/12 3PM From $69New York Jets vs. De...
12/13 1PM From $51Brooklyn Nets vs. Bo...
12/13 3PM From $52New Jersey Devils vs...
12/15 7PM From $104Brooklyn Nets vs. Da...
12/16 7:30PM From $25New Jersey Devils vs...
12/17 7PM From $24Brooklyn Nets vs. Or...
12/18 7:30PM From $19New Jersey Devils vs...
12/19 12PM From $64New York Giants vs. ...
12/20 1PM From $55Brooklyn Nets vs. Wa...
12/20 3PM From $23Brooklyn Nets vs. Po...
12/21 7:30PM From $21Brooklyn Nets vs. Sa...
12/23 7:30PM From $106Brooklyn Nets vs. Ne...
12/26 6PM From $66New York Jets vs. Ne...
12/27 1PM From $69New York Jets vs. Mi...
1/3 1PM From $46The Harlem Globetrot...
1/3 2PM From $42Brooklyn Nets vs. Ut...
1/6 7:30PM From $17New York Giants vs. ...
1/9 TBD From $68New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/2 TBD From $174New York Mets vs. Sa...
4/3 TBD From $71New York Mets vs. Ci...
4/5 TBD From $51New York Mets vs. Lo...
4/13 TBD From $51Monster Energy AMA S...
4/17 6:30PM From $37New York Mets vs. Te...
4/23 TBD From $71Monster Jam
4/24 5PM From $94New York Mets vs. To...
4/26 TBD From $57New York Mets vs. Ta...
5/7 TBD From $77This Week's Sports
1
Belmont Racing
Tomorrow 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
2
Marist Red Foxes vs....
Tomorrow 12PM From $19
Tenney Stadium at Leonidoff ...
3
Fordham Rams vs. Laf...
Tomorrow 1PM From $19
Coffey Field
4
Columbia Lions vs. D...
Tomorrow 1:30PM From $25
Wien Stadium
5
New Jersey Devils vs...
Tomorrow 3:30PM From $18
Prudential Center
6
New York Red Bulls v...
Tomorrow 4:30PM From $235
Red Bull Arena
7
Army West Point Blac...
Tomorrow 7PM From $26
Tate Rink
8
Belmont Racing
Sun 11AM From $11
Belmont Park Raceway
9
Exhibition: St. John...
Sun 12PM From $5
Madison Square Garden
10
New York Jets Vs. Mi...
Sun 1PM From $52
MetLife Stadium
11
Brooklyn Nets vs. In...
Sun 6PM From $23
Barclays Center
12
New York Knicks vs. ...
Sun 7PM From $172
Madison Square Garden
13
New York Rangers vs....
10/26 7PM From $75
Madison Square Garden
14
New York Knicks vs. ...
10/27 8PM From $164
Madison Square Garden
15
New York City FC vs....
10/28 7:30PM From $15
Citi Field Stadium (Mets)
16
Belmont Racing
10/29 11AM From $10
Belmont Park Raceway
17
Exhibition: Stony Br...
10/29 6:31PM From $24
Island Federal Credit Union ...
Featured Movies
Winter of the Crow
2026 • 1h 52m
Thriller
Making Marie Antoine...
2026 • 1h 26m
Documentary
Brief Encounter
1946 • 1h 26m
Drama, Romance
Fatherland
2026 • 1h 22m
Drama
All That Heaven Allo...
1955 • 1h 29m
Romance, Drama
Eyes of Fire
1985 • 1h 30m
Horror, Historical
Redline (2009)
1h 42m
Animation, Action/Adventure,...
Vampire's Kiss
1989 • 1h 43m
Comedy, Horror
Fugs Film!
1h 24m
Documentary
State Funeral
2021 • 2h 15m
Documentary
The Curse of Franken...
1957 • 1h 23m
Fantasy, Horror, Science Fic...
Tetsuo, the Ironman ...
1988 • 1h 7m
Fantasy, Horror
All We Imagine as Li...
2024 • 2h 3m
Drama
This Week's Movies
1
Wildwood
2026 • 2h 10m PG-13
Animation, Adventure, Fantas...
2
Sense and Sensibilit...
2026 • 2h 12m PG
Drama, Romance, Historical
3
You Can See Everythi...
2026 • 2h 54m R
Documentary
4
Whalefall
2026 • 1h 46m PG-13
Thriller, Drama
5
Ken Russell's The De...
2026 • 1h 43m NC-17
Drama
6
Digger
2026 • 2h 9m R
Action/Adventure, Comedy
7
The Only Living Pick...
2026 • 1h 28m R
Thriller
8
Fjord
2026 • 2h 26m R
Drama
9
Clayface
2026 • 1h 49m R
Horror, Thriller, Drama
10
Klara and the Sun
2026 • 1h 56m PG-13
Science Fiction, Drama, Come...
11
Street Fighter
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
12
Go for Broke 2
2026 • 2h 12m
Action/Adventure
13
Street Fighter: The ...
2026 • 2h PG-13
Action/Adventure, Martial Ar...
14
A Talent for Murder
2026 • 1h 46m R
Detective, Drama
15
Forgotten Island
2026 • 1h 48m PG
Animation, Comedy, Adventure
16
Your Mother Your Mot...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama, Action/Adventure
17
Godzilla vs Megalon ...
1h 18m G
Science Fiction
18
Verity
2026 • 1h 54m R
Drama, Romance, Thriller
19
Wicker
2026 • 1h 45m R
Romance, Drama, Fantasy
20
Kung Fu Soccer
2026 • 1h 51m PG-13
Comedy, Action/Adventure
21
Resident Evil
2026 • 1h 37m R
Science Fiction, Horror, Thr...
22
The Social Reckoning
2026 • 1h 52m R
Drama
23
Other Mommy
2026 • 1h 34m R
Horror
24
418
2026 • 2h 37m No Rating
Horror, Thriller
25
The Odyssey 70mm
2026 • 2h 52m R
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
26
La bola negra
2026 • 2h 40m R
Drama
27
Jailer 2
2026 • 2h 46m No Rating
Drama, Action/Adventure, Com...
28
Midsommar: The Direc...
2019 • 2h 51m R
Unknown
29
Primetime
2026 • 1h 49m R
Detective, Biopic
30
California Schemin'
2026 • 1h 47m R
Drama, Music, Comedy
31
5 Centimeters Per Se...
2026 • 2h 1m No Rating
Drama, Romance
32
Trust Me, I'm a Doct...
2026 • 1h 51m R
Drama
33
Ali G: Who Iz I?
2026 • 1h 29m R
Comedy
34
Terrestrial (2026-II...
2026 • 1h 30m No Rating
Thriller
35
Capturing Bigfoot
1h 42m
Documentary
Featured Events
Live Jazz Happy Hour...
Tonight 5PM From FreeSea Wall
Tonight 6PM From $335Frankenstem Returns:...
Tonight 6:30PM From $37The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $148Little Shop Of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $256Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $109A Ghost in Your Ear
Tonight 7PM From $59Jamie Allan's Amaze
Tonight 7PM From $86The Curious Case Of ...
Tonight 7PM From $119The Outsiders
Tonight 7PM From $142Hamilton
Tonight 7PM From $322Stranger Things: The...
Tonight 7PM From $97School Girls; Or, Th...
Tonight 7PM From $301Hadestown
Tonight 7PM From $601The Lion King
Tonight 7PM From $131Maybe Happy Ending -...
Tonight 7PM From $80The Great Gatsby - A...
Tonight 7PM From $135Richard O'Brien's Th...
Tonight 7PM From $96The Book Of Mormon
Tonight 7PM From $118Buena Vista Social C...
Tonight 7PM From $81This Week's Events
1
Italian Wine Week
Today 12AM From Free
New York City
2
Free 15-Min Mental H...
Today 9AM From Free3
Soil To Surface
Today 9AM From Free
FIT Art and Design Gallery
4
The Face of Life: Mo...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
5
Costume Art
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
6
Orientalism: Between...
Today 10AM From $17
Metropolitan Museum of Art (...
7
“Untitled” (America)
Today 10:30AM From Free
Whitney Museum of American A...
8
Guggenheim Pop: 1960...
Today 10:30AM From $19
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
9
Pierre Huyghe: UUmw...
Today 10:30AM From $17
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
10
The Showroom: Mid-Ce...
Today 11AM From Free
Agora Gallery
11
Tea Around Town: Aft...
Today 12PM From $6912
Street Food City
Today 12PM From $18
MoFaD: Museum of Food and Dr...
13
Twilight Zone: Hidde...
Today 12PM From $34
ARTECHOUSE NYC
14
Bayville Scream Park...
Today 12PM From $62.7
Bayville Scream Park
15
Live Jazz Happy Hour...
Tonight 5PM From Free16
Sea Wall
Tonight 6PM From $335
Studio Seaview
17
Frankenstem Returns:...
Tonight 6:30PM From $37
St. George Theater
18
The Play That Goes W...
Tonight 7PM From $148
New World Stages
19
Little Shop Of Horro...
Tonight 7PM From $256
Westside Theatre Upstairs
20
Slam Frank
Tonight 7PM From $109
Orpheum Theater
24/7 Support